Form 13-F position report

DIGITAL RLTY TR INC

Reported by FFG Partners LLC

DLR CUSIP 253868103 Manager CIK 0002045972

First reported at 64,552 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 3.62% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 64,552 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,446,450 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-09-30 10446450
2024-12-31 11657386
2025-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for DIGITAL RLTY TR INC held by FFG Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -65,738 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-04-23
Q4 2024 Added 65,738 +1,186 (1.8%) 4.08% $11,657,386 2025-01-28
Q3 2024 New 64,552 +64,552 (0.0%) 3.62% $10,446,450 2024-12-09

Who else reported the position

1193 managers reported DIGITAL RLTY TR INC for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting DIGITAL RLTY TR INC in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 50,983,363 +253,665 0.15% $8,250,637,633 46 qtrs
BlackRock Inc New 33,782,630 +33,782,630 0.11% $5,467,042,977 1 qtr
COHEN & STEERS INC Added 24,580,325 +1,161,267 7.08% $3,977,730,000 37 qtrs
NORGES BANK Added 21,737,729 +3,279,708 0.49% $3,517,816,684 46 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 19,366,185 -809,729 0.13% $3,134,029,719 46 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 11,178,180 +450,384 0.14% $1,808,965,004 46 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 10,639,168 +644,765 0.14% $1,721,736,589 46 qtrs
APG Asset Management US Inc Added 9,217,572 +29,542 10.0% $1,477,300,264 46 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 8,245,945 -258,487 0.11% $1,330,308,296 46 qtrs
Daiwa Securities Group Inc Added 4,843,432 +117,461 3.62% $783,812,000 46 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
December 09, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
64,552

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.