Reported 434,323 shares, up 212,698 (96.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 68.4%; share count 96.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 63949000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 37519000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 29983121 |
| 2024-06-30 | 37625711 |
| 2024-09-30 | 38574500 |
| 2024-12-31 | 40904256 |
| 2025-03-31 | 35433405 |
| 2025-06-30 | 59675980 |
| 2025-09-30 | 56127827 |
| 2025-12-31 | 20016440 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -133,150 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 133,150 | -259,078 (-66.1%) | 0.6% | $20,016,440 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 392,228 | -42,095 (-9.7%) | 1.3% | $56,127,827 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 434,323 | +212,698 (96.0%) | 1.28% | $59,675,980 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 221,625 | -28,050 (-11.2%) | 0.77% | $35,433,405 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 249,675 | +25,925 (11.6%) | 0.83% | $40,904,256 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 223,750 | +35,800 (19.0%) | 0.75% | $38,574,500 | 2024-10-29 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 187,950 | +36,650 (24.2%) | 0.71% | $37,625,711 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 151,300 | +151,300 (0.0%) | 0.52% | $29,983,121 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -347,879 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 347,879 | -327,621 (-48.5%) | 0.41% | $37,519,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 675,500 | +168,625 (33.3%) | 0.72% | $63,949,000 | 2021-11-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1231 managers reported DIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 23,325,287 | +388,512 | 0.05% | $3,204,894,432 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 17,989,750 | +2,519,160 | 0.05% | $2,471,791,693 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 10,873,088 | -375,971 | 0.06% | $1,493,962,291 | 49 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 5,569,990 | +151,150 | 0.85% | $766,914,213 | 49 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 5,489,827 | -704,888 | 0.09% | $754,304,000 | 49 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 5,488,752 | +748,580 | 0.05% | $754,166,089 | 40 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,441,649 | +142,649 | 0.05% | $746,526,331 | 49 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 4,642,218 | +384,971 | 0.12% | $637,840,897 | 49 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,253,093 | +803,022 | 0.03% | $584,375,049 | 49 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,777,065 | -28,915 | 0.03% | $518,968,919 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 190,987
- Shared
- 243,336
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.