Reported 11,109,501 shares, up 790,303 (7.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 24.9%; share count 7.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1817964000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1679896000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2143218000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1334252000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1344480000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1756855000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1596193302 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1683882851 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1274540511 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1868647237 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1511381167 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1202565310 |
| 2024-09-30 | 691799034 |
| 2024-12-31 | 863985893 |
| 2025-03-31 | 711182713 |
| 2025-06-30 | 868356032 |
| 2025-09-30 | 332021578 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -4,934,189 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 4,934,189 | -5,013,755 (-50.4%) | 0.92% | $332,021,578 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 9,947,944 | -466,212 (-4.5%) | 2.49% | $868,356,032 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 10,414,156 | -695,345 (-6.3%) | 2.42% | $711,182,713 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 11,109,501 | +790,303 (7.7%) | 2.56% | $863,985,893 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 10,319,198 | -287,305 (-2.7%) | 2.1% | $691,799,034 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 10,606,503 | -290,261 (-2.7%) | 3.53% | $1,202,565,310 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 10,896,764 | -4,162,042 (-27.6%) | 4.23% | $1,511,381,167 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 15,058,806 | +1,398,136 (10.2%) | 5.68% | $1,868,647,237 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 13,660,670 | +557,543 (4.3%) | 4.34% | $1,274,540,511 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 13,103,127 | -635,841 (-4.6%) | 5.23% | $1,683,882,851 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 13,738,968 | -1,775,467 (-11.4%) | 5.26% | $1,596,193,302 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 15,514,435 | -1,178,883 (-7.1%) | 6.64% | $1,756,855,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 16,693,318 | -1,208,895 (-6.8%) | 5.05% | $1,344,480,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 17,902,213* | +1,145,233 (6.8%) | 4.62% | $1,334,252,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,189,245 | +1,060,655 (33.9%) | 4.93% | $2,143,218,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 3,128,590 | -195,778 (-5.9%) | 3.12% | $1,679,896,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,324,368 | +287,092 (9.5%) | 3.03% | $1,817,964,000 | 2021-11-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1069 managers reported * DEXCOM INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 46,530,017 | -904,784 | 0.06% | $3,618,639,422 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 39,599,601 | +4,574,990 | 0.06% | $3,079,660,998 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 16,686,230 | +19,758 | 0.05% | $1,297,702,246 | 47 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 14,612,792 | -404,874 | 0.87% | $1,136,436,833 | 47 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 14,371,751 | -3,576,503 | 0.23% | $1,117,695,280 | 16 qtrs |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 11,109,501 | +790,303 | 2.56% | $863,985,893 | 20 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 9,993,698 | +56,094 | 0.06% | $775,255,614 | 47 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Added | 8,138,522 | +52,040 | 0.18% | $632,932,855 | 26 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 7,643,757 | +710,858 | 0.36% | $594,454,973 | 47 qtrs |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC | Added | 7,198,284 | +849,887 | 0.13% | $559,810,546 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 7,626,162
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,483,339
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.