First reported at 51,800 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 5969432 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4721570 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10641680 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12518291 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11115204 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -88,300 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-04-10 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 88,300 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.32% | $11,115,204 | 2026-01-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 88,300 | +1,500 (1.7%) | 2.5% | $12,518,291 | 2025-10-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 86,800 | +35,000 (67.6%) | 2.4% | $10,641,680 | 2025-07-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 51,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.41% | $4,721,570 | 2025-04-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 51,800 | +51,800 (0.0%) | 1.45% | $5,969,432 | 2025-02-10 |
Who else reported the position
1448 managers reported DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC COM CL C for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 27,960,560 | +2,662,407 | 0.06% | $3,222,174,934 | 25 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 22,305,829 | -485,262 | 0.05% | $2,570,523,742 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 13,641,622 | +874,611 | 0.06% | $1,572,047,457 | 25 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 12,460,949 | +72,271 | 0.22% | $1,435,999,756 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 10,452,937 | +50,361 | 0.08% | $1,204,596,652 | 25 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 9,950,178 | -1,949,489 | 0.07% | $1,146,658,437 | 25 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,870,042 | +552,213 | 0.06% | $789,680,465 | 25 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 4,903,006 | -422,912 | 0.05% | $565,022,463 | 25 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 4,241,194 | -200,715 | 0.04% | $488,755,344 | 25 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 3,948,536 | +282,770 | 0.06% | $455,029,289 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL C
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 51,800
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.