Reported 899,655 shares, down 133,943 (13.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.5%; share count -13.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 346328000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 354410000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 373771000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 269420000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1308079000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1679750051 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1617537086 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1587410027 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1478458984 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1422488741 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1461157440 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1329143142 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1484600561 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1507261059 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1669655364 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1808891139 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1626646664 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1656208475 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2003871027 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2256551587 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 3,557,378 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.56% | $2,256,551,587 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 3,557,378 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.33% | $2,003,871,027 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 3,557,378 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.68% | $1,656,208,475 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 3,557,378 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.45% | $1,626,646,664 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 3,557,378 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.79% | $1,808,891,139 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 3,557,378 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.99% | $1,669,655,364 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 3,557,378 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.59% | $1,507,261,059 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 3,557,378 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.29% | $1,484,600,561 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 3,557,378 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.79% | $1,329,143,142 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 3,557,378 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.19% | $1,461,157,440 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,557,378 | -360,315 (-9.2%) | 3.36% | $1,422,488,741 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 3,917,693 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.8% | $1,478,458,984 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 3,917,693 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.77% | $1,587,410,027 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 3,917,693 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.44% | $1,617,537,086 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 3,917,693 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.7% | $1,679,750,051 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,917,693 | +3,018,038 (335.5%) | 3.85% | $1,308,079,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 899,655 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.52% | $269,420,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 899,655 | -133,943 (-13.0%) | 1.89% | $373,771,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 1,033,598 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.54% | $354,410,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 1,033,598 | +1,033,598 (0.0%) | 1.49% | $346,328,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
2060 managers reported DEERE & CO for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 21,678,757 | +194,170 | 0.21% | $9,006,656,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 18,243,075 | +813,109 | 0.2% | $7,579,271,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 13,794,923 | +533,482 | 0.69% | $5,731,237,000 | 36 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 11,294,845 | -318,839 | 0.23% | $4,704,203,000 | 36 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 6,344,147 | +235,686 | 0.45% | $2,635,740,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 5,267,648 | -93,693 | 0.21% | $2,188,497,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,868,152 | +2,298,790 | 0.16% | $2,022,522,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 4,620,772 | +383,797 | 0.93% | $1,919,747,000 | 36 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,523,937 | +85,204 | 0.23% | $1,874,038,000 | 36 qtrs |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | Reduced | 3,696,924 | -929,809 | 2.05% | $1,535,924,000 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 899,655
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.