Reported 73,129 shares, down 6,950 (8.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.9%; share count -8.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 1988612 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2276638 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2343190 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2556708 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3651304 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4041572 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4076065 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4055558 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3787002 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3349254 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3672233 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Added | 79,348 | +207 (0.3%) | 2.26% | $3,672,233 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 79,141 | -10,790 (-12.0%) | 2.2% | $3,349,254 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 89,931 | -7,371 (-7.6%) | 2.54% | $3,787,002 | 2025-01-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 97,302 | -3,044 (-3.0%) | 2.67% | $4,055,558 | 2024-10-22 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 100,346 | +233 (0.2%) | 2.81% | $4,076,065 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 100,113 | -3,441 (-3.3%) | 2.73% | $4,041,572 | 2024-04-11 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 103,554 | +22,594 (27.9%) | 2.7% | $3,651,304 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 80,960 | +7,831 (10.7%) | 2.09% | $2,556,708 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 73,129 | -6,950 (-8.7%) | 1.87% | $2,343,190 | 2023-07-28 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 80,079 | +6,888 (9.4%) | 1.8% | $2,276,638 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 73,191 | +73,191 (0.0%) | 1.63% | $1,988,612 | 2023-05-12 |
Who else reported the position
53 managers reported DAVIS FUNDAMENTAL ETF TR for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Selected Advisers | Unchanged | 3,332,430 | 0 | 0.65% | $106,777,707 | 26 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,531,174 | -23,621 | < 0.01% | $81,103,893 | 24 qtrs |
| Kestra Advisory Services LLC | Reduced | 706,992 | -7,337 | 0.23% | $22,653,438 | 7 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 383,762 | +7,715 | < 0.01% | $12,296,502 | 24 qtrs |
| LEVEL FOUR ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 201,487 | -44,971 | 0.39% | $6,456,046 | 20 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 175,752 | -21,639 | < 0.01% | $5,631,460 | 24 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 167,248 | +81,840 | < 0.01% | $5,358,960 | 9 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | New | 161,988 | +161,988 | 0.02% | $5,190,000 | 1 qtr |
| Gladstone Institutional Advisory LLC | Reduced | 148,169 | -19,923 | 0.29% | $4,747,630 | 8 qtrs |
| D A DAVIDSON & CO | Reduced | 144,404 | -475 | 0.05% | $4,626,993 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 28, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SELECT US EQTY
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 73,129
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.