Reported 158,000 shares, down 32,000 (16.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.4%; share count -16.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11360000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8315000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9646000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5502000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6483000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2628780 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -42,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 42,000 | -56,000 (-57.1%) | 3.05% | $2,628,780 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 98,000 | +6,000 (6.5%) | 9.74% | $6,483,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 92,000 | -28,000 (-23.3%) | 6.2% | $5,502,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 120,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.68% | $9,646,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 120,000 | -38,000 (-24.1%) | 9.21% | $8,315,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 158,000 | -32,000 (-16.8%) | 10.82% | $11,360,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
492 managers reported DARLING INGREDIENTS INC COMMON for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,035,777 | -1,357,562 | 0.04% | $1,440,574,000 | 34 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 16,460,467 | +936,658 | 0.03% | $1,183,507,000 | 34 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 10,364,567 | -1,228,722 | 0.06% | $745,212,000 | 34 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 6,704,761 | -1,677,902 | 0.16% | $482,090,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | Added | 4,961,440 | +461,000 | 1.87% | $356,728,000 | 8 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Reduced | 4,368,523 | -281,218 | 0.35% | $314,097,000 | 8 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,292,073 | +216,738 | 0.02% | $308,600,000 | 34 qtrs |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 4,078,715 | -271,196 | 1.79% | $293,260,000 | 17 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 3,265,873 | +428,748 | 0.02% | $234,816,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Davis Selected Advisers | Added | 3,184,695 | +1,710,095 | 1.06% | $228,980,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 158,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.