Reported 2,037,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 4132000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 134616000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 111538000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 81131772 |
| 2023-03-31 | 95413080 |
| 2023-06-30 | 80868900 |
| 2023-09-30 | 61659990 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,037,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 2,037,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.38% | $61,659,990 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 2,037,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.72% | $80,868,900 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,037,000 | -64,315 (-3.1%) | 1.69% | $95,413,080 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 2,101,315 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.71% | $81,131,772 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,101,315 | +215,415 (11.4%) | 2.93% | $111,538,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,885,900 | +1,785,900 (1785.9%) | 2.89% | $134,616,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 100,000 | +100,000 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $4,132,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
234 managers reported DAQO NEW ENERGY CORP SPONS ADR for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,967,033 | +256,017 | 0.01% | $117,791,210 | 39 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,727,329 | +1,194 | < 0.01% | $108,274,977 | 23 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 2,572,459 | +15,626 | 0.05% | $102,126,622 | 12 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 2,547,057 | +285,181 | 0.11% | $101,118,163 | 20 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,220,155 | +5,697 | < 0.01% | $88,140,154 | 18 qtrs |
| HHLR ADVISORS LTD This report | Unchanged | 2,037,000 | 0 | 1.72% | $80,868,900 | 6 qtrs |
| Alpine Investment Management Ltd | Added | 1,900,000 | +393,936 | 17.68% | $75,430,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Tairen Capital Ltd | Added | 1,857,871 | +713,418 | 2.32% | $73,757,479 | 5 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,550,918 | -89,667 | 0.02% | $61,571,445 | 38 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Reduced | 1,464,537 | -210 | 0.04% | $58,142,119 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPNSRD ADS NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 2,037,000
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.