XTRACKERS HARVEST CSI 300 CHIN
Reported by Provida Pension Fund Administrator
Reported 1,376,419 shares, down 1,557,906 (53.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -52.3%; share count -53.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 117872000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 94358000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 119270558 |
| 2022-06-30 | 117496699 |
| 2022-09-30 | 80723281 |
| 2022-12-31 | 38498439 |
| 2023-03-31 | 114186597 |
| 2023-06-30 | 113861584 |
| 2023-09-30 | 154008961 |
| 2023-12-31 | 182717901 |
| 2024-03-31 | 39435036 |
| 2024-06-30 | 47406930 |
| 2024-09-30 | 28834310 |
| 2024-12-31 | 94694837 |
| 2025-03-31 | 61169985 |
| 2025-06-30 | 71380651 |
| 2025-09-30 | 52045573 |
| 2025-12-31 | 18355266 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5357399 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -164,136 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 164,136 | -394,624 (-70.6%) | 0.09% | $5,357,399 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 558,760 | -1,019,335 (-64.6%) | 0.32% | $18,355,266 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,578,095 | -1,013,795 (-39.1%) | 0.91% | $52,045,573 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,591,890 | +289,670 (12.6%) | 1.29% | $71,380,651 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,302,220 | -1,275,220 (-35.6%) | 1.23% | $61,169,985 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,577,440 | +2,581,185 (259.1%) | 1.93% | $94,694,837 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 996,255 | -1,015,070 (-50.5%) | 0.63% | $28,834,310 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,011,325 | +372,977 (22.8%) | 1.19% | $47,406,930 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,638,348 | -6,003,555 (-78.6%) | 0.98% | $39,435,036 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 7,641,903 | +1,665,220 (27.9%) | 5.1% | $182,717,901 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,976,683 | +1,719,459 (40.4%) | 5.52% | $154,008,961 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,257,224 | +398,265 (10.3%) | 4.02% | $113,861,584 | 2024-01-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,858,959 | +2,482,540 (180.4%) | 4.53% | $114,186,597 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,376,419 | -1,557,906 (-53.1%) | 1.55% | $38,498,439 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,934,325 | -581,435 (-16.5%) | 3.2% | $80,723,281 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,515,760 | -46,682 (-1.3%) | 4.48% | $117,496,699 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,562,442 | +1,147,340 (47.5%) | 3.68% | $119,270,558 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,415,102 | -722,290 (-23.0%) | 3.52% | $94,358,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,137,392 | +1,097,525 (53.8%) | 4.43% | $117,872,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
159 managers reported XTRACKERS HARVEST CSI 300 CHIN for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Varma Mutual Pension Insurance Co | Added | 7,137,629 | +3,655,322 | 2.81% | $199,996,364 | 6 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 5,553,955 | +4,932,629 | 0.07% | $155,621,819 | 19 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,792,990 | -1,791,064 | 0.01% | $106,279,580 | 37 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 2,388,143 | +1,646,905 | 0.02% | $66,915,767 | 33 qtrs |
| Provida Pension Fund Administrator This report | Reduced | 1,376,419 | -1,557,906 | 1.55% | $38,498,439 | 31 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 1,370,090 | +1,321,450 | < 0.01% | $38,389,922 | 37 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Reduced | 1,210,345 | -2,028,113 | 0.03% | $33,913,853 | 34 qtrs |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 1,136,719 | 0 | 0.47% | $31,850,866 | 10 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 1,100,160 | +220,160 | 0.1% | $30,826,483 | 2 qtrs |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | New | 1,100,000 | +1,100,000 | 0.82% | $30,822,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- XTRACK HRVST CSI
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,376,419
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.