Form 13-F position report

CYTEK BIOSCIENCES INC

Reported by HHLR ADVISORS LTD

CTKB CUSIP 23285D109 Manager CIK 0001762304

Reported 6,657,030 shares, down 1,046,484 (13.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -19.7%; share count -13.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.21% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 6,657,030 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $56,851,036 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 187488000
2021-12-31 142915000
2022-03-31 94401000
2022-06-30 93963000
2022-09-30 128903000
2022-12-31 88669051
2023-03-31 70795294
2023-06-30 56851036
2023-09-30 36746806
2023-12-31 60712114
2024-03-31 44668671
2024-06-30 37146227
2024-09-30 36879946
2024-12-31 43204125
2025-03-31 26694690
2025-06-30 22633902
2025-09-30 23099894
2025-12-31 33618002
2026-03-31 29091221
2026-06-30 29490643

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CYTEK BIOSCIENCES INC held by HHLR ADVISORS LTD.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 6,657,030 0 (0.0%) 3.54% $29,490,643 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Unchanged 6,657,030 0 (0.0%) 1.74% $29,091,221 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Unchanged 6,657,030 0 (0.0%) 1.08% $33,618,002 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Unchanged 6,657,030 0 (0.0%) 0.56% $23,099,894 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Unchanged 6,657,030 0 (0.0%) 0.73% $22,633,902 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Unchanged 6,657,030 0 (0.0%) 0.75% $26,694,690 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Unchanged 6,657,030 0 (0.0%) 1.5% $43,204,125 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Unchanged 6,657,030 0 (0.0%) 0.81% $36,879,946 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 6,657,030 0 (0.0%) 0.92% $37,146,227 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 6,657,030 0 (0.0%) 0.97% $44,668,671 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Unchanged 6,657,030 0 (0.0%) 1.22% $60,712,114 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 6,657,030 0 (0.0%) 0.82% $36,746,806 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 6,657,030 -1,046,484 (-13.6%) 1.21% $56,851,036 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 7,703,514 -981,016 (-11.3%) 1.26% $70,795,294 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 8,684,530 -72,500 (-0.8%) 1.87% $88,669,051 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 8,757,030 0 (0.0%) 3.39% $128,903,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 8,757,030 0 (0.0%) 2.01% $93,963,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Unchanged 8,757,030 0 (0.0%) 1.97% $94,401,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Unchanged 8,757,030 0 (0.0%) 2.21% $142,915,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 New 8,757,030 +8,757,030 (0.0%) 2.45% $187,488,000 2021-11-15

Who else reported the position

127 managers reported CYTEK BIOSCIENCES INC for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting CYTEK BIOSCIENCES INC in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 15,127,505 +6,840,258 < 0.01% $129,188,893 8 qtrs
RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P Reduced 12,297,721 -1,083,333 1.98% $105,022,537 8 qtrs
BROWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 10,731,683 +2,130,260 1.3% $91,648,573 4 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 10,618,279 +2,732,791 < 0.01% $90,680,101 8 qtrs
HHLR ADVISORS LTD This report Reduced 6,657,030 -1,046,484 1.21% $56,851,036 8 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 3,407,435 +1,348,163 < 0.01% $29,099,495 8 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,062,302 +192,832 < 0.01% $17,612,064 8 qtrs
NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND Added 1,647,314 +268,029 0.02% $14,068,062 8 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 1,346,368 +111,162 < 0.01% $11,497,982 6 qtrs
MACQUARIE GROUP LTD Reduced 1,253,715 -469,708 0.01% $10,707,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
6,657,030
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.