Form 13-F position report

CYTOKINETICS INC COM STK NEW (

Reported by Ally Bridge Group NY LLC

CYTK CUSIP 23282W605 Manager CIK 0001822947

First reported at 223,382 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 10.3% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 223,382 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,860,813 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-03-31 7860813
2023-06-30 7286721
2023-09-30 6580834
2023-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

4 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CYTOKINETICS INC COM STK NEW ( held by Ally Bridge Group NY LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -223,382 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 223,382 0 (0.0%) 7.72% $6,580,834 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 223,382 0 (0.0%) 8.83% $7,286,721 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 New 223,382 +223,382 (0.0%) 10.3% $7,860,813 2023-05-15

Who else reported the position

309 managers reported CYTOKINETICS INC COM STK NEW ( for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting CYTOKINETICS INC COM STK NEW ( in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 14,625,382 -341,935 0.02% $514,667,193 39 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 12,864,812 -495,146 0.04% $452,712,752 39 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 10,183,332 +110,238 < 0.01% $358,351,453 39 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 7,526,617 +983,893 0.05% $264,861,652 12 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 4,753,900 -291,014 < 0.01% $167,289,741 40 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 2,678,698 +1,496,881 0.07% $94,234,380 7 qtrs
Polar Capital Holdings Plc Reduced 2,611,692 -113,085 0.6% $91,905,441 10 qtrs
RTW INVESTMENTS LP Unchanged 2,574,198 0 1.89% $90,586,028 11 qtrs
PFM Health Sciences LP Unchanged 2,399,545 0 3.73% $84,439,989 10 qtrs
LORD ABBETT & CO LLC Reduced 2,307,269 -617,042 0.29% $81,193,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 15, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
223,382
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.