First reported at 70,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 2104000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 5884000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 7456000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3719000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -90,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 90,000 | -70,000 (-43.8%) | 4.34% | $3,719,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 160,000 | +40,000 (33.3%) | 7.22% | $7,456,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 120,000 | +50,000 (71.4%) | 4.53% | $5,884,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 70,000 | +70,000 (0.0%) | 1.31% | $2,104,000 | 2021-05-17 |
Who else reported the position
136 managers reported * CUTERAINC for Q1 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,759,771 | +99,856 | < 0.01% | $82,932,000 | 21 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,295,364 | -282,996 | 0.04% | $38,926,000 | 7 qtrs |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Reduced | 1,247,469 | -91,000 | 0.33% | $37,486,000 | 32 qtrs |
| First Light Asset Management LLC | New | 1,244,117 | +1,244,117 | 2.48% | $37,386,000 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,081,384 | -44,031 | < 0.01% | $32,496,000 | 32 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 789,328 | +245,900 | 0.16% | $23,719,000 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 665,018 | +23,437 | < 0.01% | $19,984,000 | 24 qtrs |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | Reduced | 570,700 | -45,704 | 0.11% | $17,150,000 | 32 qtrs |
| Voce Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 545,396 | 0 | 7.36% | $16,389,000 | 22 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 507,300 | -23,700 | 0.02% | $15,244,000 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2021
- Filed
- May 17, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 70,000
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.