Reported 421,951 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 93.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 2780657 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5379875 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4586607 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2911462 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2274316 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1594441 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1094224 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1208857 |
| 2025-09-30 | 864958 |
| 2025-12-31 | 514337 |
| 2026-03-31 | 155920 |
| 2026-06-30 | 148741 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 284,889 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.32% | $148,741 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 284,889 | -236,170 (-45.3%) | 0.29% | $155,920 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 521,059 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.37% | $514,337 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 521,059 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.27% | $864,958 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 521,059 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.06% | $1,208,857 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 521,059 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.5% | $1,094,224 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 521,059 | +99,108 (23.5%) | 1.57% | $1,594,441 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 421,951 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.5% | $2,274,316 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 421,951 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.77% | $2,911,462 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 421,951 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.39% | $4,586,607 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 421,951 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.46% | $5,379,875 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 421,951 | +421,951 (0.0%) | 3.19% | $2,780,657 | 2023-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
43 managers reported CURIS INC COM PAR $0.01 for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | Unchanged | 582,273 | 0 | 0.15% | $7,423,981 | 2 qtrs |
| M28 Capital Management LP This report | Unchanged | 421,951 | 0 | 4.46% | $5,379,875 | 2 qtrs |
| KINGDON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L C | Reduced | 284,150 | -25,000 | 0.45% | $3,622,913 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 208,476 | +28,604 | < 0.01% | $2,658,069 | 2 qtrs |
| Artal Group S A | Unchanged | 105,000 | 0 | 0.04% | $1,339,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Added | 91,872 | +1 | < 0.01% | $1,171,368 | 2 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 90,163 | +4,600 | < 0.01% | $1,150,000 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 62,682 | +14,756 | < 0.01% | $799,373 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 53,484 | -11 | < 0.01% | $681,921 | 2 qtrs |
| CM Management LLC | Reduced | 25,000 | -2,500 | 0.26% | $318,750 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 421,951
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.