First reported at 70,498 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 423000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 461000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9676555 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1480856 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7020921 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4291728 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -11,200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 11,200 | -10,700 (-48.9%) | 0.49% | $4,291,728 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 21,900 | +16,100 (277.6%) | 0.67% | $7,020,921 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 5,800 | +5,800 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $1,480,856 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -70,498 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 70,498 | +70,498 (0.0%) | 1.2% | $9,676,555 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -2,800 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 2,800 | +2,800 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $461,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,864 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 1,864 | +1,864 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $423,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1135 managers reported CROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC CL A for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 14,416,730 | +408,396 | 0.05% | $1,978,840,360 | 16 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,668,541 | +255,625 | 0.06% | $1,876,143,938 | 16 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 4,869,221 | -47,628 | 0.61% | $668,349,275 | 13 qtrs |
| Voya Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 4,769,237 | -131,404 | 0.7% | $654,625,471 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,322,377 | +127,620 | 0.03% | $593,280,127 | 15 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 3,739,219 | -21,995 | 0.37% | $513,246,000 | 3 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,693,027 | +594,432 | 0.06% | $506,905,432 | 16 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 3,297,552 | +412,719 | 0.43% | $452,621,924 | 8 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,063,464 | +145,341 | 0.05% | $419,915,285 | 15 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 2,790,400 | +1,304,959 | 0.51% | $383,010,000 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 70,498
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.