Form 13-F position report

CROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INC

Reported by BCK Capital Management LP

CCRN CUSIP 227483104 Manager CIK 0001819275

Reported 111,908 shares, up 52,658 (88.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 105.5%; share count 88.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.69% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 111,908 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,589,094 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-12-31 1075980
2025-03-31 882232
2025-06-30 773212
2025-09-30 1589094
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INC held by BCK Capital Management LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -111,908 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 111,908 +52,658 (88.9%) 1.69% $1,589,094 2025-11-10
Q2 2025 Unchanged 59,250 0 (0.0%) 0.67% $773,212 2025-08-07
Q1 2025 Unchanged 59,250 0 (0.0%) 0.69% $882,232 2025-05-08
Q4 2024 New 59,250 +59,250 (0.0%) 0.78% $1,075,980 2025-02-18

Who else reported the position

196 managers reported CROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INC for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting CROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INC in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 2,621,555 -93,431 < 0.01% $37,226,083 5 qtrs
Magnetar Financial LLC Unchanged 2,474,331 0 0.21% $35,135,500 4 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P Reduced 1,930,721 -507,561 < 0.01% $27,416,238 50 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,907,925 -2,082 < 0.01% $27,091,263 50 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 1,822,734 -22,924 < 0.01% $25,882,823 50 qtrs
ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS Unchanged 1,575,000 0 0.85% $22,365,000 4 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 987,243 +40,001 < 0.01% $14,018,851 41 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Reduced 977,130 -50,315 < 0.01% $13,875,246 12 qtrs
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC Added 881,844 +90,315 < 0.01% $12,610,114 9 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 878,887 +50,144 < 0.01% $12,482,136 50 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
November 10, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
111,908
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.