Reported 9,248,045 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 17.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 159143000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 167886000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 101029000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 72857000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 154165000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 136038742 |
| 2023-03-31 | 147968720 |
| 2023-06-30 | 160915983 |
| 2023-09-30 | 157216765 |
| 2023-12-31 | 149725849 |
| 2024-03-31 | 164522721 |
| 2024-06-30 | 193746543 |
| 2024-09-30 | 227039505 |
| 2024-12-31 | 203272029 |
| 2025-03-31 | 202809627 |
| 2025-06-30 | 277071428 |
| 2025-09-30 | 297787049 |
| 2025-12-31 | 218161382 |
| 2026-03-31 | 174603090 |
| 2026-06-30 | 160638542 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 9,248,045 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.47% | $160,638,542 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 9,248,045 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.55% | $174,603,090 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 9,248,045 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.62% | $218,161,382 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 9,248,045 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.81% | $297,787,049 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 9,248,045 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.58% | $277,071,428 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 9,248,045 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $202,809,627 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 9,248,045 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $203,272,029 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 9,248,045 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.5% | $227,039,505 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 9,248,045 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $193,746,543 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 9,248,045 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.36% | $164,522,721 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 9,248,045 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.35% | $149,725,849 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 9,248,045 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.4% | $157,216,765 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 9,248,045 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $160,915,983 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 9,248,045 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $147,968,720 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 9,248,045 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $136,038,742 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 9,248,045 | +3,533,760 (61.8%) | 0.45% | $154,165,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 5,714,285 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $72,857,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 5,714,285 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.51% | $101,029,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 5,714,285 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.73% | $167,886,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 5,714,285 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.69% | $159,143,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
596 managers reported COUPANG INC CL A for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD | Unchanged | 349,542,259 | 0 | 67.67% | $7,322,910,326 | 14 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Added | 171,350,025 | +2,749,027 | 2.8% | $3,589,783,024 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 85,886,312 | -1,329,834 | 0.14% | $1,799,318,258 | 14 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 67,386,003 | -11,479,291 | 0.17% | $1,411,738,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 54,787,533 | +9,911 | 0.24% | $1,147,798,872 | 12 qtrs |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 51,855,457 | +6,928,972 | 2.59% | $1,093,631,588 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 30,807,945 | +1,711,335 | 0.01% | $645,426,448 | 14 qtrs |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | Reduced | 29,253,016 | -25,003,292 | 11.62% | $612,850,685 | 14 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY | Unchanged | 28,703,675 | 0 | 94.13% | $601,341,991 | 11 qtrs |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Added | 22,527,909 | +13,263,264 | 3.87% | $471,959,694 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 9,248,045
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.