Reported 380,000 shares, down 432,000 (53.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -62.4%; share count -53.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5552000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -380,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 380,000 | -432,000 (-53.2%) | 5.29% | $5,552,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
180 managers reported CORNERSTONE BLDG BRANDS INC CO for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Dubilier & Rice LLC | Added | 62,143,416 | +1 | 7.16% | $907,915,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GOLDEN GATE PRIVATE EQUITY INC | Unchanged | 7,489,402 | 0 | 19.38% | $109,420,000 | 10 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 4,184,914 | +1,623,131 | 0.04% | $61,142,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,897,794 | +61,930 | < 0.01% | $56,947,000 | 10 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,566,418 | +99,586 | < 0.01% | $52,106,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Added | 2,810,018 | +2,807,159 | 0.14% | $41,055,000 | 2 qtrs |
| GUARDIAN POINT CAPITAL LP | Unchanged | 2,000,000 | 0 | 6.77% | $29,220,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Added | 1,968,223 | +440,744 | 0.05% | $28,753,000 | 5 qtrs |
| DNB Asset Management AS | Added | 1,684,037 | +69,225 | 0.16% | $24,586,940 | 10 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,479,853 | +72,455 | < 0.01% | $21,621,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 380,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.