Reported 2,500,000 shares, up 500,000 (25.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -34.6%; share count 25.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 273700000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 179025000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 226488658 |
| 2026-06-30 | 330827760 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 3,323,566 | +400,000 (13.7%) | 32.68% | $330,827,760 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,923,566 | +423,566 (16.9%) | 40.13% | $226,488,658 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,500,000 | +500,000 (25.0%) | 28.94% | $179,025,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 2,000,000 | +2,000,000 (0.0%) | 47.21% | $273,700,000 | 2025-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
908 managers reported COREWEAVE INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial LLC | Reduced | 68,191,394 | -13,791,931 | 47.84% | $4,883,185,724 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 27,920,979 | +20,487,478 | 0.03% | $1,999,421,306 | 4 qtrs |
| NVIDIA CORP | Unchanged | 24,277,573 | 0 | 13.27% | $1,738,517,003 | 4 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 9,081,956 | +6,394,014 | 0.08% | $650,358,870 | 4 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 7,922,651 | -18,871,305 | 0.03% | $567,341,055 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,233,480 | +3,610,221 | < 0.01% | $517,989,491 | 4 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 6,171,288 | -6,125,817 | 0.07% | $441,925,934 | 4 qtrs |
| Situational Awareness LP | Added | 6,098,812 | +1,983,356 | 7.92% | $436,735,927 | 4 qtrs |
| Value Aligned Research Advisors LLC | Added | 6,028,220 | +2,949,100 | 4.34% | $431,680,834 | 2 qtrs |
| PEAK6 LLC | Added | 5,792,058 | +3,732,697 | 0.77% | $414,769,273 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,500,000
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.