Form 13-F position report

COREBRIDGE FINL INC

Reported by Blackstone Inc

CRBG CUSIP 21871X109 Manager CIK 0001393818

Reported 61,962,123 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -20.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 4.72% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 61,962,123 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,478,416,255 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 15 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-09-30 1257305000
2022-12-31 1280931300
2023-03-31 1022957100
2023-06-30 1106371062
2023-09-30 1237306256
2023-12-31 1342099584
2024-03-31 1780171794
2024-06-30 1804337022
2024-09-30 1806815507
2024-12-31 1854526341
2025-03-31 1956144223
2025-06-30 2199655367
2025-09-30 1985886042
2025-12-31 1869397251
2026-03-31 1478416255
2026-06-30 1773975581

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for COREBRIDGE FINL INC held by Blackstone Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 61,962,123 0 (0.0%) 4.55% $1,773,975,581 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Unchanged 61,962,123 0 (0.0%) 4.72% $1,478,416,255 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Unchanged 61,962,123 0 (0.0%) 5.93% $1,869,397,251 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Unchanged 61,962,123 0 (0.0%) 7.95% $1,985,886,042 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Unchanged 61,962,123 0 (0.0%) 9.39% $2,199,655,367 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Unchanged 61,962,123 0 (0.0%) 8.12% $1,956,144,223 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Unchanged 61,962,123 0 (0.0%) 8.44% $1,854,526,341 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Unchanged 61,962,123 0 (0.0%) 7.88% $1,806,815,507 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 61,962,123 0 (0.0%) 7.54% $1,804,337,022 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 61,962,123 0 (0.0%) 7.19% $1,780,171,794 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 61,962,123 -686,295 (-1.1%) 6.03% $1,342,099,584 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 62,648,418 0 (0.0%) 5.18% $1,237,306,256 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 62,648,418 -1,206,582 (-1.9%) 4.73% $1,106,371,062 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 63,855,000 0 (0.0%) 4.19% $1,022,957,100 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Unchanged 63,855,000 0 (0.0%) 4.86% $1,280,931,300 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 New 63,855,000 +63,855,000 (0.0%) 4.64% $1,257,305,000 2022-11-14

Who else reported the position

513 managers reported COREBRIDGE FINL INC for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting COREBRIDGE FINL INC in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO Unchanged 121,956,256 0 57.0% $2,909,876,000 6 qtrs
Blackstone Inc This report Unchanged 61,962,123 0 4.72% $1,478,416,255 15 qtrs
PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Added 27,045,794 +3,413,384 2.1% $645,312,645 11 qtrs
American International Group Inc Reduced 25,457,020 -24,654,833 99.71% $607,404,497 14 qtrs
HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P Added 24,964,260 +594,243 0.79% $595,647,235 13 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC New 12,773,768 +12,773,768 0.02% $304,782,105 1 qtr
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 12,020,614 +12,020,614 < 0.01% $286,811,850 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 11,259,081 -36,611 < 0.01% $268,641,673 14 qtrs
HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 9,080,180 +130,020 0.67% $216,653,095 15 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 8,870,085 +2,689,611 0.04% $211,575,184 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 15, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
61,962,123
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.