Form 13-F position report

CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC

Reported by Zebra Capital Management LLC

CORT CUSIP 218352102 Manager CIK 0001316915

Reported 46,989 shares, up 1,756 (3.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 56.2%; share count 3.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.56% This manager · Q4 2020
Shares 46,989 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,229,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q4 2020

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-06-30 899000
2018-09-30 655000
2018-12-31 431000
2019-03-31 440000
2019-06-30 437000
2019-09-30 359000
2019-12-31 467000
2020-03-31 448000
2020-06-30 568000
2020-09-30 787000
2020-12-31 1229000
2021-03-31 0
2021-09-30 307000
2021-12-31 225000
2022-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC held by Zebra Capital Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -11,388 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 11,388 -4,198 (-26.9%) 0.36% $225,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 New 15,586 +15,586 (0.0%) 0.37% $307,000 2021-11-15
Q1 2021 Reduced 0 -46,989 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-05-17
Q4 2020 Added 46,989 +1,756 (3.9%) 1.56% $1,229,000 2021-02-16
Q3 2020 Added 45,233 +11,490 (34.1%) 1.22% $787,000 2020-11-16
Q2 2020 Reduced 33,743 -3,903 (-10.4%) 0.82% $568,000 2020-08-14
Q1 2020 Reduced 37,646 -962 (-2.5%) 0.72% $448,000 2020-05-15
Q4 2019 Added 38,608 +13,199 (51.9%) 0.41% $467,000 2020-02-14
Q3 2019 Reduced 25,409 -13,798 (-35.2%) 0.39% $359,000 2019-11-14
Q2 2019 Added 39,207 +1,688 (4.5%) 0.23% $437,000 2019-08-14
Q1 2019 Added 37,519 +5,230 (16.2%) 0.23% $440,000 2019-05-15
Q4 2018 Reduced 32,289 -14,438 (-30.9%) 0.27% $431,000 2019-02-14
Q3 2018 Reduced 46,727 -10,452 (-18.3%) 0.3% $655,000 2018-11-14
Q2 2018 Reduced 57,179 -5,567 (-8.9%) 0.38% $899,000 2018-08-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

247 managers reported CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC for Q4 2020.

Managers reporting CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC in Q4 2020.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 15,546,524 +471,100 0.01% $406,698,000 28 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 11,996,149 +264,345 < 0.01% $313,819,000 31 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 9,341,496 -264,500 0.27% $244,374,000 24 qtrs
FEDERATED HERMES INC Reduced 5,076,507 -120,706 0.27% $132,801,000 31 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 3,230,432 +62,341 < 0.01% $84,508,000 31 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 2,568,052 -31,191 0.02% $67,180,000 17 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,647,261 +135,136 < 0.01% $43,092,000 31 qtrs
Parallel Advisors LLC Added 1,548,616 +253,712 2.2% $40,512,000 7 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 1,306,061 -27,683 < 0.01% $34,167,000 31 qtrs
NORGES BANK Reduced 1,204,498 -163,214 < 0.01% $31,510,000 12 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2020
Filed
February 16, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
46,989
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.