Reported 10,950 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 29.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 1194000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1280000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2024000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2193000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2847000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2450000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2195000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3514000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3583000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3846000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3040000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2704000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 10,887 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.09% | $2,704,000 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 10,887 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.55% | $3,040,000 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 10,887 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.78% | $3,846,000 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 10,887 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.66% | $3,583,000 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 10,887 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.83% | $3,514,000 | 2025-08-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 10,887 | -63 (-0.6%) | 1.4% | $2,195,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 10,950 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.47% | $2,450,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 10,950 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.49% | $2,847,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 10,950 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.23% | $2,193,000 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 10,950 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.12% | $2,024,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 10,950 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.8% | $1,280,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 10,950 | +10,950 (0.0%) | 0.79% | $1,194,000 | 2023-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
1531 managers reported CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPORATI for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 36,693,945 | +99,968 | 0.17% | $9,541,159,579 | 11 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 25,253,136 | +2,921,184 | 1.26% | $6,565,484,880 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 21,787,366 | +21,787,366 | 0.12% | $5,665,150,995 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 17,611,144 | +455,001 | 0.19% | $4,579,249,663 | 11 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 17,016,337 | -2,394,264 | 0.27% | $4,424,588,102 | 11 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 7,831,843 | -123,299 | 0.32% | $2,036,344,687 | 6 qtrs |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,726,108 | +2,818,223 | 7.46% | $2,008,942,601 | 3 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 7,503,367 | -2,278,491 | 0.22% | $1,951,027,000 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,628,141 | +98,769 | 0.14% | $1,721,560,099 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,264,170 | +936,492 | 0.12% | $1,628,809,845 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 10,950
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.