Reported 1,384,358 shares, down 108,486 (7.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 56.4%; share count -7.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 6718564 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10372806 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10912690 |
| 2026-06-30 | 17069134 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,384,358 | -108,486 (-7.3%) | 3.65% | $17,069,134 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,492,844 | +511,500 (52.1%) | 2.71% | $10,912,690 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 981,344 | +144,661 (17.3%) | 2.85% | $10,372,806 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 836,683 | +836,683 (0.0%) | 1.75% | $6,718,564 | 2025-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
500 managers reported COMPASS INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 108,165,933 | +611,331 | 0.06% | $1,333,685,957 | 21 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 64,702,896 | +4,666,018 | 0.04% | $797,786,708 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 55,411,412 | +4,883,493 | 0.01% | $683,222,708 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 32,402,495 | +1,525,548 | < 0.01% | $399,522,763 | 2 qtrs |
| SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD | Reduced | 21,504,702 | -500,000 | 3.46% | $265,152,976 | 21 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 21,368,816 | +1,425,400 | 0.05% | $263,477,501 | 3 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 18,646,930 | +2,230,771 | 0.01% | $229,953,711 | 17 qtrs |
| Castle Hook Partners LP | Added | 17,025,377 | +14,526,708 | 0.96% | $209,922,898 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 16,595,990 | +1,943,429 | < 0.01% | $204,628,557 | 19 qtrs |
| D1 Capital Partners L P | New | 15,224,831 | +15,224,831 | 0.54% | $187,722,166 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,384,358
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.