Reported 56,619 shares, up 785 (1.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.9%; share count 1.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 229000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 232000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 268000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 650000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 2156000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 2399000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 2517000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 2591000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 1886000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 2169000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 2584000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 2869000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 2989000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 3193000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 3165000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2789000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2526000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2124000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1231000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1061114 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 30,344 | -11,619 (-27.7%) | 0.63% | $1,061,114 | 2023-01-24 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 41,963 | -12,175 (-22.5%) | 0.93% | $1,231,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 54,138 | +182 (0.3%) | 1.44% | $2,124,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 53,956 | -1,456 (-2.6%) | 1.54% | $2,526,000 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 55,412 | -1,181 (-2.1%) | 1.66% | $2,789,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 56,593 | +600 (1.1%) | 2.02% | $3,165,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 55,993 | +755 (1.4%) | 2.04% | $3,193,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 55,238 | +481 (0.9%) | 2.08% | $2,989,000 | 2021-04-29 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 54,757 | -1,101 (-2.0%) | 2.1% | $2,869,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 55,858 | +221 (0.4%) | 2.13% | $2,584,000 | 2020-10-22 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 55,637 | +776 (1.4%) | 2.0% | $2,169,000 | 2020-07-29 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 54,861 | -1,758 (-3.1%) | 2.11% | $1,886,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 56,619 | +785 (1.4%) | 2.44% | $2,591,000 | 2020-01-31 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 55,834 | -909 (-1.6%) | 2.52% | $2,517,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 56,743 | +2,805 (5.2%) | 2.41% | $2,399,000 | 2019-07-26 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 53,938 | +34,838 (182.4%) | 1.92% | $2,156,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Added | 19,100 | +11,518 (151.9%) | 0.66% | $650,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Added | 7,582 | +510 (7.2%) | 0.24% | $268,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Added | 7,072 | +365 (5.4%) | 0.23% | $232,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 6,707 | +7 (0.1%) | 0.23% | $229,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1909 managers reported COMCAST CORP CL A (NEW) for Q4 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 403,366,604 | +5,343,588 | 0.62% | $18,139,396,000 | 27 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 321,529,244 | +515,547 | 0.55% | $14,459,172,000 | 27 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 174,110,405 | +2,234,334 | 0.54% | $7,829,745,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 134,005,521 | +31,604,388 | 2.05% | $6,026,230,000 | 27 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 130,403,686 | -4,733,008 | 2.2% | $5,864,254,000 | 27 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 127,890,381 | -9,719,392 | 0.63% | $5,751,230,000 | 27 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 119,942,989 | -5,219,000 | 1.13% | $5,393,837,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 89,091,727 | +4,822,230 | 0.9% | $4,006,456,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 84,596,475 | -949,527 | 2.91% | $3,804,303,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 79,782,242 | -5,607,190 | 3.0% | $3,619,720,000 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2019
- Filed
- January 31, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 56,619
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.