Reported 1,059,017 shares, down 57,213 (5.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 39.9%; share count -5.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1261000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1165000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1211000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1098000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1287000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1481885 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4274744 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4974642 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5541795 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6017911 |
| 2024-03-31 | 24094187 |
| 2024-06-30 | 43349280 |
| 2024-09-30 | 79709580 |
| 2024-12-31 | 108972783 |
| 2025-03-31 | 165228302 |
| 2025-06-30 | 419048705 |
| 2025-09-30 | 678474853 |
| 2025-12-31 | 951883354 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1490100586 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2084632305 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,059,017 | -57,213 (-5.1%) | 0.73% | $2,084,632,305 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,116,230 | +96,308 (9.4%) | 0.68% | $1,490,100,586 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,019,922 | +184,362 (22.1%) | 0.5% | $951,883,354 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 835,560 | +53,125 (6.8%) | 0.43% | $678,474,853 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 782,435 | +252,007 (47.5%) | 0.35% | $419,048,705 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 530,428 | +273,453 (106.4%) | 0.17% | $165,228,302 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 256,975 | +51,702 (25.2%) | 0.14% | $108,972,783 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 205,273 | +62,733 (44.0%) | 0.11% | $79,709,580 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 142,540 | +66,703 (88.0%) | 0.07% | $43,349,280 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 75,837 | +46,577 (159.2%) | 0.04% | $24,094,187 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 29,260 | -3,260 (-10.0%) | 0.01% | $6,017,911 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 32,520 | +2,224 (7.3%) | 0.01% | $5,541,795 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 30,296 | +1,009 (3.4%) | 0.01% | $4,974,642 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 29,287 | +16,410 (127.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,274,744 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 12,877 | -343 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,481,885 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 13,220 | +19 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,287,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 13,201 | -409 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,098,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 13,610 | +1,832 (15.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,211,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 11,778 | -5,898 (-33.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,165,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 17,676 | -4,814 (-21.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,261,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1446 managers reported COMFORT SYS USAINC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,397,683 | -115,244 | 0.1% | $6,734,036,999 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,297,509 | +11,560 | 0.1% | $4,553,547,963 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,866,170 | -15,014 | 0.17% | $3,698,655,631 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,659,799 | +210,282 | 0.14% | $3,289,636,511 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,537,139 | +65,260 | 0.09% | $3,046,532,641 | 53 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,151,350 | -87,269 | 0.12% | $2,285,380,443 | 53 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 1,059,017 | -57,213 | 0.73% | $2,084,632,305 | 45 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 838,417 | -51,474 | 0.09% | $1,633,817,208 | 53 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 720,244 | -145,536 | 0.17% | $1,427,487,596 | 22 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 658,314 | +51,734 | 0.1% | $1,304,744,562 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,027,198
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 31,819
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.