Reported 116,338 shares, down 5,455 (4.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.0%; share count -4.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 3075904 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3294502 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3327268 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3172320 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2833043 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2904127 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2946034 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3096738 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2886411 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3073056 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3404360 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 99,601 | -4,447 (-4.3%) | 2.1% | $3,404,360 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 104,048 | +6,534 (6.7%) | 2.02% | $3,073,056 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 97,514 | +2,726 (2.9%) | 1.93% | $2,886,411 | 2025-01-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 94,788 | +2,494 (2.7%) | 2.04% | $3,096,738 | 2024-10-22 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 92,294 | -1,086 (-1.2%) | 2.03% | $2,946,034 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 93,380 | -212 (-0.2%) | 1.96% | $2,904,127 | 2024-04-11 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 93,592 | -22,102 (-19.1%) | 2.09% | $2,833,043 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 115,694 | -644 (-0.6%) | 2.59% | $3,172,320 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 116,338 | -5,455 (-4.5%) | 2.65% | $3,327,268 | 2023-07-28 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 121,793 | +1,405 (1.2%) | 2.6% | $3,294,502 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 120,388 | +120,388 (0.0%) | 2.53% | $3,075,904 | 2023-05-12 |
Who else reported the position
70 managers reported COLUMBIA ETF TR II for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 626,549 | +393,505 | < 0.01% | $17,919,301 | 3 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 461,239 | -72,490 | 0.03% | $13,191,000 | 14 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Reduced | 282,904 | -7,476 | 0.02% | $8,089,000 | 4 qtrs |
| PLANNING ALTERNATIVES LTD ADV | Added | 262,801 | +7,682 | 1.38% | $7,516,109 | 3 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 262,454 | +254,967 | < 0.01% | $7,506,184 | 2 qtrs |
| CENTRAL TRUST Co | Added | 230,691 | +69,286 | 0.18% | $6,597,763 | 3 qtrs |
| Richard P Slaughter Associates Inc | Reduced | 192,005 | -376 | 1.57% | $5,491,343 | 3 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 179,554 | +78,719 | < 0.01% | $5,135,249 | 9 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 175,963 | +156,220 | < 0.01% | $5,032,542 | 3 qtrs |
| Systelligence LLC | Added | 175,448 | +104,140 | 1.59% | $5,017,813 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 28, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EM CORE EX ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 116,338
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.