Reported 419,478 shares, down 8,000 (1.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.0%; share count -1.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 16097000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14842000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 18198000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 14201000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 12197000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14023000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11272000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10410000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11040000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 14697000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12302000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12928552 |
| 2024-09-30 | 15268778 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14055664 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11310798 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10230489 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9189567 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7617658 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8376976 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8869293 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 441,478 | +22,000 (5.2%) | 1.46% | $8,869,293 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 419,478 | -8,000 (-1.9%) | 1.56% | $8,376,976 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 427,478 | -112,767 (-20.9%) | 1.51% | $7,617,658 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 540,245 | -80,914 (-13.0%) | 1.61% | $9,189,567 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 621,159 | -79,200 (-11.3%) | 1.55% | $10,230,489 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 700,359 | -170,500 (-19.6%) | 1.49% | $11,310,798 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 870,859 | -112,954 (-11.5%) | 1.55% | $14,055,664 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 983,813 | -71,579 (-6.8%) | 1.66% | $15,268,778 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,055,392 | -14,380 (-1.3%) | 1.53% | $12,928,552 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,069,772 | -35,300 (-3.2%) | 1.39% | $12,302,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,105,072 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.45% | $14,697,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,105,072 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.29% | $11,040,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,105,072 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.23% | $10,410,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1,105,072 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.2% | $11,272,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,105,072 | +169,000 (18.1%) | 1.24% | $14,023,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 936,072 | -5,000 (-0.5%) | 1.12% | $12,197,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 941,072 | -33,672 (-3.5%) | 1.28% | $14,201,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 974,744 | +105,244 (12.1%) | 1.43% | $18,198,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 869,500 | +5,000 (0.6%) | 1.12% | $14,842,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 864,500 | +864,500 (0.0%) | 1.23% | $16,097,000 | 2021-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
148 managers reported COLONY BANKCORP INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fourthstone LLC | Added | 2,064,886 | +353,673 | 6.99% | $41,235,766 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,965,333 | +148,221 | < 0.01% | $39,247,705 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 958,599 | +958,599 | < 0.01% | $19,143,222 | 1 qtr |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 737,755 | +14,965 | < 0.01% | $14,732,197 | 52 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 476,662 | +91,062 | < 0.01% | $9,521,392 | 28 qtrs |
| Petiole USA ltd | Reduced | 454,763 | -8,000 | 6.35% | $9,081,617 | 17 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 441,611 | +92,604 | < 0.01% | $8,818,972 | 15 qtrs |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC This report | Reduced | 419,478 | -8,000 | 1.56% | $8,376,976 | 19 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 357,278 | +38,449 | < 0.01% | $7,134,842 | 28 qtrs |
| Pacific Ridge Capital Partners LLC | Reduced | 321,848 | -58,244 | 1.39% | $6,427,305 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 419,478
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.