Reported 385,000 shares, down 25,000 (6.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.2%; share count -6.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 2392000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3562900 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4211900 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6791500 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6857300 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6447021 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3744997 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 305,714 | -60,386 (-16.5%) | 0.29% | $3,744,997 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 366,100 | -103,900 (-22.1%) | 0.46% | $6,447,021 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 470,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.76% | $6,857,300 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 470,000 | +85,000 (22.1%) | 0.9% | $6,791,500 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 385,000 | -25,000 (-6.1%) | 0.69% | $4,211,900 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 410,000 | -165,000 (-28.7%) | 0.59% | $3,562,900 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 575,000 | +575,000 (0.0%) | 0.35% | $2,392,000 | 2025-02-10 |
Who else reported the position
43 managers reported COLLECTIVE MINING LTD for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helikon Investments Ltd | Added | 9,916,894 | +25,000 | 6.72% | $108,490,820 | 4 qtrs |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | Added | 3,672,995 | +206,567 | 0.33% | $40,108,190 | 2 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | New | 1,468,316 | +1,468,316 | < 0.01% | $16,063,377 | 4 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $10,948,814 | 3 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Unchanged | 664,800 | 0 | < 0.01% | $7,201,988 | 4 qtrs |
| AMUNDI | Added | 500,000 | +50,000 | < 0.01% | $5,835,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 405,115 | -250,493 | < 0.01% | $4,431,958 | 3 qtrs |
| Ninepoint Partners LP This report | Reduced | 385,000 | -25,000 | 0.69% | $4,211,900 | 3 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 331,138 | +6,138 | < 0.01% | $3,623,000 | 4 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 261,343 | +6,773 | < 0.01% | $2,859,092 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 05, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 385,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.