Reported 60,036 shares, down 507 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 21.2%; share count -0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 3323000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 2851000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 3440000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 4168000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 4943000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 3950000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 3194000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 3329000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3766000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3754000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2566000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2173000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 614792 |
| 2023-03-31 | 654998 |
| 2023-06-30 | 636480 |
| 2023-09-30 | 660465 |
| 2023-12-31 | 736418 |
| 2024-03-31 | 714578 |
| 2024-06-30 | 581400 |
| 2024-09-30 | 659889 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 8,550 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $659,889 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 8,550 | -1,200 (-12.3%) | 0.06% | $581,400 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 9,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $714,578 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 9,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $736,418 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 9,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $660,465 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 9,750 | -1,000 (-9.3%) | 0.09% | $636,480 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 10,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $654,998 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 10,750 | -27,076 (-71.6%) | 0.1% | $614,792 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 37,826 | -198 (-0.5%) | 0.45% | $2,173,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 38,024 | -3,840 (-9.2%) | 0.53% | $2,566,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 41,864 | -582 (-1.4%) | 0.66% | $3,754,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 42,446 | -2,411 (-5.4%) | 0.66% | $3,766,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 44,857 | -1,256 (-2.7%) | 0.6% | $3,329,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 46,113 | -4,452 (-8.8%) | 0.62% | $3,194,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 50,565 | -9,748 (-16.2%) | 0.87% | $3,950,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 60,313 | +277 (0.5%) | 1.25% | $4,943,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 60,036 | -507 (-0.8%) | 1.26% | $4,168,000 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 60,543 | -799 (-1.3%) | 1.12% | $3,440,000 | 2020-08-12 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 61,342 | +7,755 (14.5%) | 1.12% | $2,851,000 | 2020-05-11 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 53,587 | +1,594 (3.1%) | 1.01% | $3,323,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
852 managers reported COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS CORP for Q3 2020.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 52,875,558 | -1,591,338 | 0.14% | $3,670,619,000 | 30 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 42,466,357 | -562,332 | 0.1% | $2,948,015,000 | 30 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 23,553,572 | -432,815 | 0.11% | $1,635,089,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 23,452,431 | -258,308 | 1.49% | $1,628,068,000 | 6 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 22,476,627 | +549,649 | 0.38% | $1,560,326,000 | 30 qtrs |
| GENERATION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP | Added | 16,138,170 | +48,837 | 5.95% | $1,120,312,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 13,574,546 | +219,479 | 0.32% | $942,344,000 | 30 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 13,274,925 | +2,015,756 | 0.09% | $921,545,000 | 30 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 11,343,336 | -839,037 | 0.38% | $787,454,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Added | 11,285,619 | +577,887 | 1.11% | $783,448,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2020
- Filed
- November 13, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 60,036
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.