First reported at 1,420,000 underlying shares controlled this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 26653400 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10118400 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 620,000 | -800,000 (-56.3%) | 2.83% | $10,118,400 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 1,420,000 | +1,420,000 (0.0%) | 9.28% | $26,653,400 | 2026-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
23 managers reported COEUR MNG INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 6,206,900 | -3,808,400 | 0.01% | $116,503,513 | 52 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 2,243,700 | +1,185,360 | < 0.01% | $42,114,249 | 7 qtrs |
| Extract Advisors LLC This report | New | 1,420,000 | +1,420,000 | 9.28% | $26,653,400 | 1 qtr |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,141,930 | +108,690 | < 0.01% | $21,434,026 | 39 qtrs |
| Caption Management LLC | New | 450,000 | +450,000 | 0.05% | $8,446,500 | 1 qtr |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | New | 344,600 | +344,600 | < 0.01% | $6,468,142 | 1 qtr |
| Walleye Trading LLC | Added | 193,000 | +96,000 | < 0.01% | $3,622,610 | 52 qtrs |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers L P | Reduced | 190,000 | -210,000 | < 0.01% | $3,503,600 | 4 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | Reduced | 74,400 | -134,300 | < 0.01% | $1,396,488 | 2 qtrs |
| Walleye Capital LLC | Reduced | 59,400 | -267,500 | < 0.01% | $1,114,938 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Call options
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,420,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.