CCA-CLA FEMSA SAB CV ADS RPSTG
Reported by BILL & MELINDA GATES FOUNDATION TRUST
Reported 6,214,719 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 349702000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 340504000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 341499000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 343550000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 362877000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 421855126 |
| 2023-03-31 | 500098438 |
| 2023-06-30 | 517748240 |
| 2023-09-30 | 487482558 |
| 2023-12-31 | 588161006 |
| 2024-03-31 | 604070687 |
| 2024-06-30 | 533471479 |
| 2024-09-30 | 551369870 |
| 2024-12-31 | 484064463 |
| 2025-03-31 | 567341698 |
| 2025-06-30 | 601149769 |
| 2025-09-30 | 516443149 |
| 2025-12-31 | 588596036 |
| 2026-03-31 | 606245838 |
| 2026-06-30 | 660313894 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.92% | $660,313,894 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.91% | $606,245,838 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.66% | $588,596,036 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.41% | $516,443,149 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.26% | $601,149,769 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.36% | $567,341,698 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.15% | $484,064,463 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.22% | $551,369,870 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.12% | $533,471,479 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.32% | $604,070,687 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.39% | $588,161,006 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.25% | $487,482,558 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.23% | $517,748,240 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.37% | $500,098,438 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.18% | $421,855,126 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.07% | $362,877,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.94% | $343,550,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.73% | $341,499,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.48% | $340,504,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.51% | $349,702,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
284 managers reported CCA-CLA FEMSA SAB CV ADS RPSTG for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL & MELINDA GATES FOUNDATION TRUST This report | Unchanged | 6,214,719 | 0 | 1.26% | $601,149,769 | 49 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 1,681,955 | +1,644,614 | 0.18% | $162,664,873 | 4 qtrs |
| Tweedy Browne Co LLC | Reduced | 1,217,892 | -67,365 | 10.92% | $117,806,693 | 49 qtrs |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B V | Reduced | 1,139,269 | -106,101 | 0.18% | $110,201,491 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 589,519 | +274,894 | < 0.01% | $57,024,140 | 49 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Added | 543,243 | +5,575 | 0.06% | $52,548,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Cullen Capital Management LLC | Added | 531,055 | +12,312 | 0.58% | $51,368,934 | 17 qtrs |
| FORT WASHINGTON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC OH | Reduced | 496,545 | -17,025 | 0.28% | $48,030,798 | 17 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 389,477 | -46,481 | < 0.01% | $37,674,069 | 4 qtrs |
| First Eagle Investment Management LLC | Added | 371,596 | +14,773 | 0.07% | $35,944,481 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONS ADS REP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,214,719
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.