Reported 232,450 shares, up 2,971 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.1%; share count 1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12041000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13587000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 14412000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10955000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8192000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8269809 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8064396 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8817352 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8196536 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8692057 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9234448 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9021878 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10211953 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10872775 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12121971 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11103505 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10195241 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9846334 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9049570 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6932656 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 85,304 | -33,691 (-28.3%) | 3.11% | $6,932,656 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 118,995 | -21,848 (-15.5%) | 4.09% | $9,049,570 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 140,843 | -12,885 (-8.4%) | 3.81% | $9,846,334 | 2026-02-18 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 153,728 | -3,212 (-2.0%) | 3.67% | $10,195,241 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 156,940 | -12,314 (-7.3%) | 3.71% | $11,103,505 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 169,254 | -5,381 (-3.1%) | 4.18% | $12,121,971 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 174,635 | +32,526 (22.9%) | 4.25% | $10,872,775 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 142,109 | +367 (0.3%) | 3.88% | $10,211,953 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 141,742 | -9,197 (-6.1%) | 3.51% | $9,021,878 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 150,939 | +3,441 (2.3%) | 3.53% | $9,234,448 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 147,498 | +1,079 (0.7%) | 3.84% | $8,692,057 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 146,419 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.83% | $8,196,536 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 146,419 | +16,411 (12.6%) | 3.73% | $8,817,352 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 130,008 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.56% | $8,064,396 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 130,008 | -16,229 (-11.1%) | 3.59% | $8,269,809 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 146,237 | -27,897 (-16.0%) | 3.82% | $8,192,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 174,134 | -58,316 (-25.1%) | 3.89% | $10,955,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 232,450 | +2,971 (1.3%) | 4.0% | $14,412,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 229,479 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.87% | $13,587,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 229,479 | +32,497 (16.5%) | 3.39% | $12,041,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2792 managers reported COCA-COLA CO for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC | Unchanged | 400,000,000 | 0 | 6.82% | $24,799,999,000 | 36 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 351,220,018 | +8,961,600 | 0.52% | $21,775,641,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 279,114,132 | -627,814 | 0.47% | $17,305,077,000 | 36 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 171,972,013 | +1,374,105 | 0.53% | $10,737,003,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 83,088,402 | +15,533,355 | 0.41% | $5,151,480,996 | 36 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 80,654,038 | +7,800,237 | 0.86% | $5,000,550,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 70,822,837 | +9,831,619 | 0.53% | $4,391,018,000 | 36 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 70,444,447 | +1,000,542 | 0.54% | $4,357,146,000 | 36 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 51,570,921 | +1,301,902 | 0.96% | $3,197,397,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 51,062,192 | -1,353,556 | 0.43% | $3,165,857,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 232,450
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.