Reported 31,924 shares, up 523 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.4%; share count 1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 1530000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 1499000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 1581000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 1616000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 1599000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 1739000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 1709000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 1767000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 1446000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 1464000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 1622000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 1752000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 1608000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1706000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1658000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1881000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1981000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1998000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1783000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2050397 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Added | 32,234 | +406 (1.3%) | 1.21% | $2,050,397 | 2023-01-24 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 31,828 | +70 (0.2%) | 1.34% | $1,783,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 31,758 | -194 (-0.6%) | 1.35% | $1,998,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 31,952 | +189 (0.6%) | 1.21% | $1,981,000 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 31,763 | +156 (0.5%) | 1.12% | $1,881,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 31,607 | +75 (0.2%) | 1.06% | $1,658,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 31,532 | +1,032 (3.4%) | 1.09% | $1,706,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 30,500 | -1,442 (-4.5%) | 1.12% | $1,608,000 | 2021-04-29 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 31,942 | -903 (-2.7%) | 1.28% | $1,752,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 32,845 | +90 (0.3%) | 1.34% | $1,622,000 | 2020-10-22 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 32,755 | +81 (0.2%) | 1.35% | $1,464,000 | 2020-07-29 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 32,674 | +750 (2.3%) | 1.62% | $1,446,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 31,924 | +523 (1.7%) | 1.66% | $1,767,000 | 2020-01-31 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 31,401 | -2,741 (-8.0%) | 1.71% | $1,709,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 34,142 | +11 (0.0%) | 1.75% | $1,739,000 | 2019-07-26 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 34,131 | -1 (0.0%) | 1.42% | $1,599,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 34,132 | -96 (-0.3%) | 1.65% | $1,616,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Added | 34,228 | +55 (0.2%) | 1.43% | $1,581,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Reduced | 34,173 | -1,065 (-3.0%) | 1.46% | $1,499,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Reduced | 35,238 | -3,371 (-8.7%) | 1.53% | $1,530,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2132 managers reported COCA-COLA CO for Q4 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC | Unchanged | 400,000,000 | 0 | 9.15% | $22,140,000,000 | 27 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 317,271,500 | +4,422,877 | 0.6% | $17,560,978,000 | 27 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 274,136,686 | +5,295,919 | 0.58% | $15,173,465,000 | 27 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 181,520,485 | -100,948 | 0.69% | $10,047,159,000 | 27 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 92,384,340 | -562,767 | 1.07% | $5,113,473,000 | 27 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 62,569,291 | -731,942 | 0.65% | $3,463,212,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 58,764,994 | -1,117,349 | 0.98% | $3,252,642,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 55,868,996 | -734,319 | 1.05% | $3,092,348,000 | 27 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 55,723,751 | -5,951,531 | 0.34% | $3,084,309,000 | 27 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 52,925,354 | +2,155,322 | 0.61% | $2,923,381,000 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2019
- Filed
- January 31, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 31,924
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.