Reported 45,229 shares, down 506 (1.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.7%; share count -1.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 15685000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 18864000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 18807000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 16851000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 17699000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 20505000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 21117000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 22473000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 21929000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 27562000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 31074000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 31829000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 37609000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 33413000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 37216000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 40273694 |
| 2025-09-30 | 37009684 |
| 2025-12-31 | 33299466 |
| 2026-03-31 | 30008042 |
| 2026-06-30 | 30284102 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 178,058 | +643 (0.4%) | 2.37% | $30,284,102 | 2026-07-30 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 177,415 | +356 (0.2%) | 2.55% | $30,008,042 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 177,059 | -3,247 (-1.8%) | 2.9% | $33,299,466 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 180,306 | -399 (-0.2%) | 2.98% | $37,009,684 | 2025-10-22 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 180,705 | -368 (-0.2%) | 3.3% | $40,273,694 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 181,073 | -1,809 (-1.0%) | 3.26% | $37,216,000 | 2025-04-24 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 182,882 | +209 (0.1%) | 2.74% | $33,413,000 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 182,673* | +861 (0.5%) | 3.15% | $37,609,000 | 2024-10-23 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 45,453 | +224 (0.5%) | 2.78% | $31,829,000 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 45,229 | -506 (-1.1%) | 2.76% | $31,074,000 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 45,735 | +146 (0.3%) | 2.64% | $27,562,000 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 45,589 | +380 (0.8%) | 2.28% | $21,929,000 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 45,209 | -432 (-0.9%) | 2.29% | $22,473,000 | 2023-07-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 45,641 | +237 (0.5%) | 2.3% | $21,117,000 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 45,404 | -189 (-0.4%) | 2.38% | $20,505,000 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 45,593 | +481 (1.1%) | 2.29% | $17,699,000 | 2022-10-06 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 45,112 | +900 (2.0%) | 2.08% | $16,851,000 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 44,212 | +1,646 (3.9%) | 2.03% | $18,807,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 42,566 | +1,362 (3.3%) | 1.89% | $18,864,000 | 2022-01-20 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 41,204 | +789 (2.0%) | 1.83% | $15,685,000 | 2021-12-06 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1286 managers reported * CINTAS CORP for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 10,275,347 | -23,941 | 0.14% | $7,059,471,650 | 44 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 7,196,549 | -3,332 | 0.12% | $4,944,244,677 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,680,988 | -86,494 | 0.11% | $2,528,949,186 | 44 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,433,422 | +108,870 | 0.11% | $1,671,834,092 | 44 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,252,271 | +44,562 | 0.14% | $1,543,773,570 | 44 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 1,369,571 | -78,833 | 0.15% | $940,936,364 | 44 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,167,642 | +225,445 | 0.07% | $802,205,277 | 44 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 1,102,748 | -88,811 | 0.09% | $757,622,000 | 44 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,059,087 | +9,998 | 0.16% | $727,624,467 | 44 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 1,035,916 | -12,343 | 0.16% | $711,706,000 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 29, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 45,229
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.