Reported 246,377 shares, up 446 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.2%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 10844000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12765000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11322000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8870000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8691000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10351600 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11481577 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11551421 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11950687 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11667746 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11588853 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11367671 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12726339 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14150991 |
| 2025-03-31 | 14807932 |
| 2025-06-30 | 17062693 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16857115 |
| 2025-12-31 | 18832064 |
| 2026-03-31 | 18543855 |
| 2026-06-30 | 28294118 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 240,883 | +1,885 (0.8%) | 4.16% | $28,294,118 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 238,998 | -5,479 (-2.2%) | 3.27% | $18,543,855 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 244,477 | -1,900 (-0.8%) | 3.21% | $18,832,064 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 246,377 | +446 (0.2%) | 2.94% | $16,857,115 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 245,931 | +5,971 (2.5%) | 3.13% | $17,062,693 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 239,960 | +923 (0.4%) | 2.82% | $14,807,932 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 239,037 | -90 (0.0%) | 2.62% | $14,150,991 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 239,127 | -142 (-0.1%) | 2.4% | $12,726,339 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 239,269 | +7,074 (3.0%) | 2.23% | $11,367,671 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 232,195 | +1,242 (0.5%) | 2.3% | $11,588,853 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 230,953 | +8,656 (3.9%) | 2.57% | $11,667,746 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 222,297 | -962 (-0.4%) | 2.89% | $11,950,687 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 223,259 | +3,621 (1.6%) | 2.67% | $11,551,421 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 219,638 | +2,350 (1.1%) | 2.81% | $11,481,577 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 217,288 | +8 (0.0%) | 2.7% | $10,351,600 | 2023-01-30 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 217,280 | +9,258 (4.5%) | 2.47% | $8,691,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 208,022 | +4,973 (2.4%) | 2.43% | $8,870,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 203,049 | +1,613 (0.8%) | 2.63% | $11,322,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 201,436 | +2,209 (1.1%) | 2.94% | $12,765,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 199,227 | +635 (0.3%) | 2.67% | $10,844,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3603 managers reported CISCO SYSTEMS;COM USD0.001 (DE for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 394,893,400 | +903,832 | 0.4% | $27,018,606,428 | 50 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 376,229,920 | +6,523,725 | 0.45% | $25,741,651,178 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 194,463,199 | -232,051 | 0.46% | $13,305,172,076 | 50 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 101,018,304 | +1,765,909 | 0.44% | $6,892,178,069 | 50 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 76,353,025 | -287,857 | 0.83% | $5,223,384,297 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 75,119,906 | +4,784,943 | 0.31% | $5,139,704,266 | 50 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 73,505,038 | -19,588,307 | 0.26% | $5,029,214,686 | 50 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 53,612,720 | +5,081,469 | 0.58% | $3,668,182,289 | 50 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 50,708,955 | +902,972 | 0.24% | $3,469,506,733 | 50 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 48,498,612 | +1,631,703 | 0.42% | $3,318,275,032 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 245,229
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,148
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.