First reported at 16,300,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 26154000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8697000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -6,000,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 6,000,000 | -10,300,000 (-63.2%) | 0.52% | $8,697,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 16,300,000 | +16,300,000 (0.0%) | 1.6% | $26,154,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
33 managers reported CINEMARK HLDGS INC for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 106,019,000 | +106,019,000 | 0.19% | $169,535,000 | 1 qtr |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 81,130,000 | +81,130,000 | 0.03% | $129,451,000 | 1 qtr |
| CAMDEN ASSET MANAGEMENT L P CA | New | 100,919 | +100,919 | 3.98% | $100,919,000 | 1 qtr |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | New | 60,200,000 | +60,200,000 | 0.04% | $95,753,000 | 1 qtr |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | New | 36,970,000 | +36,970,000 | 0.05% | $58,978,000 | 1 qtr |
| DLD Asset Management LP | New | 36,120,000 | +36,120,000 | 4.22% | $57,747,000 | 1 qtr |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | New | 24,900,000 | +24,900,000 | 0.82% | $39,693,000 | 1 qtr |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | New | 18,940,000 | +18,940,000 | < 0.01% | $30,192,000 | 1 qtr |
| TFG Asset Management GP Ltd This report | New | 16,300,000 | +16,300,000 | 1.6% | $26,154,000 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | New | 15,737,000 | +15,737,000 | < 0.01% | $25,086,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 4.500% 8/1
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 16,300,000
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.