Form 13-F position report

CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VI

Reported by DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

CCVI CUSIP 17143W101 Manager CIK 0001853322

Reported 658,810 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 1.59% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 658,810 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,660,569 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 3819000
2022-09-30 4308000
2022-12-31 6584806
2023-03-31 6660569
2023-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VI held by DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -658,810 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 658,810 0 (0.0%) 1.59% $6,660,569 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 658,810 +220,589 (50.3%) 1.62% $6,584,806 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 438,221 +48,142 (12.3%) 0.73% $4,308,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 390,079 +390,079 (0.0%) 0.8% $3,819,000 2022-08-15

Who else reported the position

105 managers reported CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VI for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VI in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Empyrean Capital Partners LP Unchanged 4,424,157 0 1.53% $44,728,227 7 qtrs
Taconic Capital Advisors LP Added 3,659,784 +950,384 1.63% $37,000,416 8 qtrs
Magnetar Financial LLC Unchanged 3,118,975 0 0.61% $31,532,837 8 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Reduced 2,599,307 -457,398 0.01% $26,278,994 8 qtrs
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC Unchanged 1,956,601 0 0.02% $19,761,670 7 qtrs
Atlas Merchant Capital LLC Added 1,738,372 +1,100,000 2.65% $17,574,941 2 qtrs
Alberta Investment Management Corp Unchanged 1,600,000 0 0.16% $16,176,000 8 qtrs
Alpha Wave Global LP Unchanged 1,403,948 0 5.24% $14,193,914 4 qtrs
KIM LLC Added 1,399,959 +750,000 0.99% $14,153,585 4 qtrs
Cowen Investment Management LLC New 1,330,000 +1,330,000 3.51% $13,446,300 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 12, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
658,810
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.