CHIPOLTE MEXICAN GRILL INC COM
Reported by Nebula Research & Development LLC
Reported 92,980 shares, down 3,636 (3.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.6%; share count -3.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 319450 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 961711 |
| 2023-12-31 | 391070 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 912936 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2861697 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3843703 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4851089 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5220827 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -92,980 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-21 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 92,980 | -3,636 (-3.8%) | 0.44% | $5,220,827 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 96,616 | +32,873 (51.6%) | 0.45% | $4,851,089 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 63,743 | +14,078 (28.3%) | 0.45% | $3,843,703 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 49,665 | +35,093 (240.8%) | 0.34% | $2,861,697 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 14,572 | +14,572 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $912,936 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -171 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 171 | -354 (-67.4%) | 0.12% | $391,070 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 525 | +525 (0.0%) | 0.51% | $961,711 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -187 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 187 | +187 (0.0%) | 0.56% | $319,450 | 2023-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
1708 managers reported CHIPOLTE MEXICAN GRILL INC COM for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 123,457,125 | +993,798 | 0.11% | $6,932,117,570 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 111,653,839 | +2,042,120 | 0.12% | $6,269,363,105 | 4 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 63,944,630 | +7,952,722 | 0.23% | $3,590,507,051 | 49 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 56,389,460 | +138,632 | 0.12% | $3,166,268,179 | 49 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 53,573,979 | -3,253,353 | 0.34% | $3,008,180,000 | 49 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 39,446,160 | -627,357 | 0.32% | $2,214,890,607 | 22 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 33,111,508 | +606,190 | 0.61% | $1,859,211,174 | 49 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 29,987,061 | -2,095,626 | 0.09% | $1,683,773,504 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 29,659,508 | +325,926 | 0.12% | $1,657,193,495 | 49 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 27,026,269 | +9,570,007 | 0.26% | $1,517,039,388 | 31 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 92,980
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.