First reported at 66,004 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 1784000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -66,004 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 66,004 | +66,004 (0.0%) | 2.2% | $1,784,000 | 2023-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
160 managers reported CHILDRENS PL INC COM STK (DE) for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 1,302,280 | 0 | 0.02% | $35,200,628 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 957,277 | +28,099 | < 0.01% | $25,875,198 | 42 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 736,688 | -122,263 | < 0.01% | $19,912,677 | 42 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 691,142 | +6,880 | 0.02% | $18,659,246 | 19 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 565,364 | +548,748 | 0.03% | $15,281,788 | 2 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 538,762 | +483,143 | 0.02% | $14,562,737 | 31 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Unchanged | 423,231 | 0 | 0.01% | $11,440,000 | 16 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 421,702 | +209,729 | < 0.01% | $11,398,605 | 28 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 276,179 | -581 | < 0.01% | $7,465,118 | 42 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 266,956 | -16,598 | < 0.01% | $7,215,821 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stocks
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 66,004
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.