Reported 1,881,252 shares, down 2,008,676 (51.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -29.4%; share count -51.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1201039000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1201892000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1018777000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 863690000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1031153000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 850756521 |
| 2023-03-31 | 972072702 |
| 2023-06-30 | 949912645 |
| 2023-09-30 | 998125428 |
| 2023-12-31 | 941243727 |
| 2024-03-31 | 708566584 |
| 2024-06-30 | 769665473 |
| 2024-09-30 | 809416499 |
| 2024-12-31 | 476385269 |
| 2025-03-31 | 382890175 |
| 2025-06-30 | 576197542 |
| 2025-09-30 | 810485967 |
| 2025-12-31 | 756163104 |
| 2026-03-31 | 533824068 |
| 2026-06-30 | 291555870 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,219,848 | -661,404 (-35.2%) | 0.75% | $291,555,870 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,881,252 | -2,008,676 (-51.6%) | 1.7% | $533,824,068 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 3,889,928 | +440,758 (12.8%) | 2.4% | $756,163,104 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,449,170 | +1,083,050 (45.8%) | 3.25% | $810,485,967 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,366,120 | +711,452 (43.0%) | 2.46% | $576,197,542 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,654,668 | -562,418 (-25.4%) | 1.59% | $382,890,175 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,217,086 | -2,283,673 (-50.7%) | 2.17% | $476,385,269 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 4,500,759 | +98,394 (2.2%) | 3.53% | $809,416,499 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 4,402,365 | +8,971 (0.2%) | 3.22% | $769,665,473 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,393,394 | -1,120,306 (-20.3%) | 2.86% | $708,566,584 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 5,513,700 | -500,553 (-8.3%) | 4.23% | $941,243,727 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 6,014,253 | -220,406 (-3.5%) | 4.18% | $998,125,428 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 6,234,659 | +66,685 (1.1%) | 4.06% | $949,912,645 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 6,167,974 | +494,751 (8.7%) | 3.98% | $972,072,702 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 5,673,223 | -541,910 (-8.7%) | 3.23% | $850,756,521 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 6,215,133 | -277,310 (-4.3%) | 3.81% | $1,031,153,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 6,492,443 | -855,390 (-11.6%) | 2.87% | $863,690,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 7,347,833 | -4,502,807 (-38.0%) | 2.59% | $1,018,777,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 11,850,640 | -446,271 (-3.6%) | 3.01% | $1,201,892,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 12,296,911 | -110,501 (-0.9%) | 2.68% | $1,201,039,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1500 managers reported CHENIERE ENERGY INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 17,852,083 | +740,819 | 0.09% | $5,065,707,240 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 9,324,645 | +9,324,645 | 0.14% | $2,645,961,265 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 9,150,289 | +9,150,289 | 0.06% | $2,596,486,006 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 6,194,544 | +19,849 | 0.06% | $1,757,763,805 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 5,209,126 | -1,302,500 | 0.09% | $1,478,142,252 | 52 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,971,663 | +432,309 | 0.07% | $1,166,239,558 | 52 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Added | 4,074,529 | +65,357 | 0.75% | $1,156,188,349 | 20 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,945,766 | +62,772 | 0.07% | $1,116,504,058 | 52 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,901,585 | -61,180 | 0.06% | $1,107,113,824 | 52 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Reduced | 3,689,935 | -480,595 | 0.9% | $1,047,057,521 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,881,252
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.