Form 13-F position report

CHEMOURS CO COM STK (DE)

Reported by COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC

CC CUSIP 163851108 Manager CIK 0001512162

Reported 3,701,248 shares, up 1,975,245 (114.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 99.7%; share count 114.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.8% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 3,701,248 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $75,950,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-09-30 63103000
2025-12-31 42989000
2026-03-31 38024000
2026-06-30 75950000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

4 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CHEMOURS CO COM STK (DE) held by COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 3,701,248 +1,975,245 (114.4%) 1.8% $75,950,000 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 1,726,003 -1,920,254 (-52.7%) 1.3% $38,024,000 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 3,646,257 -337,543 (-8.5%) 1.94% $42,989,000 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 New 3,983,800 +3,983,800 (0.0%) 1.93% $63,103,000 2025-11-14

Who else reported the position

526 managers reported CHEMOURS CO COM STK (DE) for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting CHEMOURS CO COM STK (DE) in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 23,283,074 +897,224 < 0.01% $477,768,674 8 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC Added 10,568,867 +243,526 < 0.01% $216,873,151 2 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 6,784,588 +10,671 < 0.01% $139,219,746 2 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 6,115,375 -7,713 < 0.01% $125,487,495 45 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 4,924,004 +86,201 0.02% $101,040,083 44 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Reduced 4,379,525 -36,339 0.04% $89,867,853 27 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 4,199,395 +398,522 < 0.01% $85,221,610 44 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,823,361 +219,440 < 0.01% $78,470,512 44 qtrs
COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC This report Added 3,701,248 +1,975,245 1.8% $75,950,000 4 qtrs
Voya Investment Management LLC Added 3,544,702 +3,502,649 0.06% $72,737,285 44 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,701,248
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.