First reported at 20,628 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 4128694 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1137125 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | New | 5,500 | +5,500 (0.0%) | 4.95% | $1,137,125 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -20,628 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 20,628 | +20,628 (0.0%) | 4.39% | $4,128,694 | 2025-11-10 |
Who else reported the position
661 managers reported CHART INDS INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,851,085 | +1,392,795 | 0.02% | $1,371,244,700 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 4,394,081 | -121,038 | 0.01% | $879,475,312 | 50 qtrs |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | New | 2,127,875 | +2,127,875 | 3.21% | $425,894,181 | 1 qtr |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | New | 1,951,600 | +1,951,600 | 4.99% | $390,612,740 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,603,772 | -32,103 | 0.01% | $320,994,966 | 50 qtrs |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | New | 1,280,039 | +1,280,039 | 7.67% | $256,199,806 | 1 qtr |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 1,227,500 | +1,084,500 | 0.19% | $245,684,125 | 2 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,220,815 | -168,315 | 0.04% | $244,346,121 | 50 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,216,271 | +8,697 | 0.05% | $243,432,630 | 50 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,083,681 | -2,152 | 0.01% | $216,928,628 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 20,628
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.