Reported 19,247 shares, up 28 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.6%; share count 0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 7252000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5468000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -19,255 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 19,255 | +8 (0.0%) | 2.74% | $5,468,000 | 2022-04-19 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 19,247 | +28 (0.1%) | 3.41% | $7,252,000 | 2022-01-18 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
748 managers reported * CHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,869,125 | -52,925 | 0.05% | $2,211,369,000 | 35 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,080,026 | -7,667 | 0.05% | $1,914,054,000 | 35 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 2,770,129 | -53,784 | 0.08% | $1,043,729,000 | 35 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,030,795 | +73,315 | 0.04% | $765,163,000 | 35 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,552,655 | +70,850 | 1.35% | $585,009,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,413,044 | -54,267 | 0.13% | $532,406,000 | 35 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 1,292,115 | -65,131 | 0.13% | $486,843,000 | 16 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,076,250 | +133,654 | 1.1% | $405,509,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 1,067,784 | +540,217 | 0.27% | $402,320,000 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 924,738 | +13,586 | 0.04% | $347,506,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- January 18, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 19,247
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.