Reported 265,300 shares, up 125,300 (89.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 69.0%; share count 89.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 8026200 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13562136 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5516700 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14049900 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -90,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-12-17 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 90,000 | +20,000 (28.6%) | 7.87% | $14,049,900 | 2025-08-19 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 70,000 | +70,000 (0.0%) | 3.58% | $5,516,700 | 2025-04-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -265,300 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 265,300 | +125,300 (89.5%) | 6.76% | $13,562,136 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 140,000 | +140,000 (0.0%) | 3.49% | $8,026,200 | 2024-07-31 |
Who else reported the position
408 managers reported CELESTICA INC COM (CAN) for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whale Rock Capital Management LLC | Added | 8,467,244 | +975,163 | 6.07% | $432,845,513 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 6,114,358 | -3,138,489 | 0.02% | $312,574,895 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,489,730 | +64,850 | < 0.01% | $229,523,977 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,587,315 | +1,111,911 | 0.01% | $183,383,542 | 2 qtrs |
| Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd | Reduced | 3,140,946 | -2,179,797 | 0.78% | $160,552,091 | 2 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 2,448,274 | +505,606 | 0.02% | $125,155,768 | 2 qtrs |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,211,077 | -434,973 | 0.26% | $112,941,813 | 2 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Reduced | 2,171,111 | -694,403 | 0.09% | $110,981,338 | 2 qtrs |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC | Added | 1,919,700 | +203,811 | 0.2% | $98,135,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 1,496,773 | +42,694 | 0.06% | $76,516,040 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 04, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 265,300
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.