Reported 78,080 shares, up 2,825 (3.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.5%; share count 3.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 5994000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6220578 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7062336 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6056694 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6744589 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7894176 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8000208 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8110624 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8599071 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9020823 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9512733 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7962707 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8415395 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7102378 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8499971 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 87,655 | +553 (0.6%) | 3.8% | $8,499,971 | 2026-07-22 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 87,102 | +1,179 (1.4%) | 3.41% | $7,102,378 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 85,923 | +2,000 (2.4%) | 3.74% | $8,415,395 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 83,923 | +1,477 (1.8%) | 3.61% | $7,962,707 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 82,446 | +1,549 (1.9%) | 4.84% | $9,512,733 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 80,897 | -372 (-0.5%) | 5.49% | $9,020,823 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 81,269 | -253 (-0.3%) | 5.13% | $8,599,071 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 81,522 | +891 (1.1%) | 5.13% | $8,110,624 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 80,631 | +787 (1.0%) | 4.84% | $8,000,208 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 79,844 | +923 (1.2%) | 4.6% | $7,894,176 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 78,921 | -459 (-0.6%) | 4.74% | $6,744,589 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 79,380 | +1,300 (1.7%) | 4.67% | $6,056,694 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 78,080 | +2,825 (3.8%) | 5.63% | $7,062,336 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 75,255 | +75,255 (0.0%) | 5.65% | $6,220,578 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -68,381 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 68,381 | +68,381 (0.0%) | 3.97% | $5,994,000 | 2022-04-25 |
Who else reported the position
334 managers reported * CASELLA WASTE SYS INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,374,594 | +535,277 | 0.01% | $486,132,027 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,801,906 | +532,019 | < 0.01% | $343,882,399 | 30 qtrs |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors LLC | Reduced | 3,053,375 | -3,172 | 4.38% | $276,177,769 | 16 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,992,199 | +54,316 | 0.87% | $270,644,400 | 20 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,587,582 | +92,837 | 0.03% | $234,046,792 | 28 qtrs |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 2,218,153 | -537,827 | 1.12% | $200,631,939 | 22 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 1,671,170 | -8,224 | 0.24% | $151,157,378 | 7 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,568,471 | +108,296 | 0.04% | $141,868,202 | 41 qtrs |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | Added | 1,512,516 | +57,522 | 0.98% | $136,807,071 | 18 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Reduced | 1,381,425 | -32,979 | 0.14% | $124,950,000 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 27, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 78,080
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.