Reported 18,300 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 3951704 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6344832 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7255076 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6166368 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6903492 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13445557 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8280769 |
| 2026-06-30 | 13807720 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 209,780* | +78,080 (59.3%) | 6.7% | $13,807,720 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 26,340 | -5,520 (-17.3%) | 6.02% | $8,280,769 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 31,860 | +13,560 (74.1%) | 11.47% | $13,445,557 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 18,300 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.23% | $6,903,492 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 18,300 | -16,400 (-47.3%) | 6.52% | $6,166,368 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 34,700 | +3,500 (11.2%) | 7.49% | $7,255,076 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 31,200 | +31,200 (0.0%) | 7.06% | $6,344,832 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -30,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 30,700 | +30,700 (0.0%) | 5.23% | $3,951,704 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
864 managers reported CARVANA CO CL A for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 16,319,076 | +127,129 | 0.66% | $6,156,209,000 | 26 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 13,454,986 | +690,756 | 0.08% | $5,075,758,918 | 34 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,817,286 | +335,850 | 0.06% | $3,703,472,998 | 5 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 6,391,635 | +3,129,220 | 0.14% | $2,411,180,802 | 34 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 5,714,340 | -370,785 | 0.11% | $2,155,677,472 | 34 qtrs |
| GREENOAKS CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 5,263,919 | -393,606 | 64.77% | $1,985,760,804 | 15 qtrs |
| CAS Investment Partners LLC | Reduced | 4,889,674 | -32,594 | 82.26% | $1,844,580,620 | 31 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 3,989,809 | +18,631 | 0.28% | $1,505,185,634 | 3 qtrs |
| SPRUCE HOUSE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 3,609,288 | 0 | 35.18% | $1,361,567,805 | 31 qtrs |
| Exor Capital LLP | Reduced | 3,093,536 | -671,715 | 21.57% | $1,167,005,521 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 18,300
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.