Reported 413,656 shares, up 257,738 (165.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 180.3%; share count 165.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 4507589 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12633054 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16623526 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -642,331 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 642,331 | +228,675 (55.3%) | 6.53% | $16,623,526 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 413,656 | +257,738 (165.3%) | 4.32% | $12,633,054 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 155,918 | +155,918 (0.0%) | 1.34% | $4,507,589 | 2025-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
172 managers reported CARNIVAL PLC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORGES BANK | New | 5,963,531 | +5,963,531 | 0.02% | $180,873,895 | 19 qtrs |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 4,130,919 | -2,735,161 | 2.72% | $125,290,773 | 23 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 3,378,747 | +1,076,529 | 0.06% | $102,477,397 | 10 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 2,903,970 | +425,870 | 0.14% | $88,077,410 | 49 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,641,047 | +21,616 | 0.13% | $80,077,000 | 12 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 2,374,072 | +347,367 | < 0.01% | $72,005,603 | 51 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 1,874,207 | +206,599 | 0.02% | $56,844,698 | 7 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 1,650,551 | +1,369,284 | 0.03% | $50,061,212 | 2 qtrs |
| Deltroit Asset Management UK LLP | New | 1,465,981 | +1,465,981 | 6.47% | $44,463,204 | 1 qtr |
| Optiver Holding B V | Added | 1,209,402 | +480,825 | 0.01% | $36,681,163 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 413,656
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.