Reported 15,598,560 shares, up 246,243 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.2%; share count 1.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 5833000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4978000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4426000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3454000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1710234 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1536652 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2628437 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2643204000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2655903 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4644686 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1866732 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1575338 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1018400 |
| 2025-03-31 | 758990 |
| 2025-06-30 | 398556 |
| 2025-09-30 | 313570 |
| 2025-12-31 | 199297 |
| 2026-03-31 | 20725628 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16534474 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 15,598,560 | +246,243 (1.6%) | 1.4% | $16,534,474 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 15,352,317 | +15,143,367 (7247.4%) | 1.79% | $20,725,628 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 208,950 | -84,106 (-28.7%) | 0.02% | $199,297 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 293,056 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $313,570 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 293,056 | -489,569 (-62.6%) | 0.05% | $398,556 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 782,625 | -13,000 (-1.6%) | 0.13% | $758,990 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 795,625 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $1,018,400 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 795,625 | -128,500 (-13.9%) | 0.22% | $1,575,338 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 924,125 | -1,642,000 (-64.0%) | 0.26% | $1,866,732 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,566,125 | -387,175 (-13.1%) | 0.6% | $4,644,686 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 2,953,300 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $2,655,903 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 2,953,300 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.76% | $2,643,204,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,953,300 | -200,100 (-6.3%) | 0.87% | $2,628,437 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,153,400 | -200,000 (-6.0%) | 0.3% | $1,536,652 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 3,353,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $1,710,234 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 3,353,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $3,454,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,353,400 | +100,000 (3.1%) | 0.35% | $4,426,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,253,400 | +100,200 (3.2%) | 0.29% | $4,978,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 3,153,200 | +3,153,200 (0.0%) | 0.36% | $5,833,000 | 2022-02-09 |
Who else reported the position
58 managers reported CARDIOL THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMCAP International Inc SPC This report | Added | 15,598,560 | +246,243 | 1.4% | $16,534,474 | 19 qtrs |
| Tejara Capital Ltd | Reduced | 5,113,822 | -16,300 | 2.23% | $5,420,651 | 15 qtrs |
| Ikarian Capital LLC | Added | 3,325,000 | +600,000 | 0.38% | $3,524,500 | 2 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 975,721 | +180,840 | 0.01% | $1,034,264 | 2 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 796,529 | -23,375 | < 0.01% | $844,320 | 4 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 772,837 | +543,031 | < 0.01% | $819,207 | 2 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 746,937 | +212,726 | < 0.01% | $791,753 | 4 qtrs |
| INTEGRITY ALLIANCE LLC | Reduced | 388,492 | -76,533 | 0.01% | $411,802 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 355,030 | +104,609 | < 0.01% | $376,332 | 9 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 333,900 | +1,500 | < 0.01% | $353,934 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 15,598,560
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.