Reported 5,113,822 shares, down 16,300 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -21.7%; share count -0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 224719 |
| 2023-03-31 | 214717 |
| 2023-06-30 | 442384 |
| 2023-09-30 | 577684 |
| 2023-12-31 | 941581 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2976382 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3478931 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3507115 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3987759 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3098501 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4441514 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2814231 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4893110 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6925665 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5420651 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 5,113,822 | -16,300 (-0.3%) | 2.23% | $5,420,651 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 5,130,122 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.28% | $6,925,665 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 5,130,122 | +2,500,000 (95.1%) | 1.15% | $4,893,110 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,630,122 | -635,697 (-19.5%) | 1.47% | $2,814,231 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,265,819 | +70,829 (2.2%) | 2.06% | $4,441,514 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 3,194,990 | +79,553 (2.6%) | 1.2% | $3,098,501 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,115,437 | +1,344,167 (75.9%) | 2.61% | $3,987,759 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,771,270 | +49,027 (2.8%) | 1.67% | $3,507,115 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,722,243 | +77,833 (4.7%) | 1.26% | $3,478,931 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,644,410 | +527,734 (47.3%) | 1.09% | $2,976,382 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,116,676 | +471,219 (73.0%) | 0.39% | $941,581 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 645,457 | +148,396 (29.9%) | 0.33% | $577,684 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 497,061 | +56,435 (12.8%) | 0.22% | $442,384 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 440,626 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $214,717 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 440,626 | +440,626 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $224,719 | 2023-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
58 managers reported CARDIOL THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMCAP International Inc SPC | Added | 15,598,560 | +246,243 | 1.4% | $16,534,474 | 19 qtrs |
| Tejara Capital Ltd This report | Reduced | 5,113,822 | -16,300 | 2.23% | $5,420,651 | 15 qtrs |
| Ikarian Capital LLC | Added | 3,325,000 | +600,000 | 0.38% | $3,524,500 | 2 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 975,721 | +180,840 | 0.01% | $1,034,264 | 2 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 796,529 | -23,375 | < 0.01% | $844,320 | 4 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 772,837 | +543,031 | < 0.01% | $819,207 | 2 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 746,937 | +212,726 | < 0.01% | $791,753 | 4 qtrs |
| INTEGRITY ALLIANCE LLC | Reduced | 388,492 | -76,533 | 0.01% | $411,802 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 355,030 | +104,609 | < 0.01% | $376,332 | 9 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 333,900 | +1,500 | < 0.01% | $353,934 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 11, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,113,822
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.