Form 13-F position report

CARDIOL THERAPEUTICS INC

Reported by Quadrature Capital Ltd

CRDL CUSIP 14161Y200 Manager CIK 0001651424

Reported 30,566 shares, down 17,321 (36.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -49.9%; share count -36.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 30,566 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $32,400 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-03-31 64647
2026-06-30 32400

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CARDIOL THERAPEUTICS INC held by Quadrature Capital Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 30,566 -17,321 (-36.2%) < 0.01% $32,400 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 New 47,887 +47,887 (0.0%) < 0.01% $64,647 2026-05-15

Who else reported the position

58 managers reported CARDIOL THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting CARDIOL THERAPEUTICS INC in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MMCAP International Inc SPC Added 15,598,560 +246,243 1.4% $16,534,474 19 qtrs
Tejara Capital Ltd Reduced 5,113,822 -16,300 2.23% $5,420,651 15 qtrs
Ikarian Capital LLC Added 3,325,000 +600,000 0.38% $3,524,500 2 qtrs
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC Added 975,721 +180,840 0.01% $1,034,264 2 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Reduced 796,529 -23,375 < 0.01% $844,320 4 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 772,837 +543,031 < 0.01% $819,207 2 qtrs
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP Added 746,937 +212,726 < 0.01% $791,753 4 qtrs
INTEGRITY ALLIANCE LLC Reduced 388,492 -76,533 0.01% $411,802 3 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 355,030 +104,609 < 0.01% $376,332 9 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 333,900 +1,500 < 0.01% $353,934 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 07, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
30,566
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.