Reported 53,416 shares, down 73,541 (57.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -67.5%; share count -57.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 327000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 97000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 57000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 32121 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10193 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 29354 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 126192 |
| 2025-12-31 | 38023 |
| 2026-03-31 | 172427 |
| 2026-06-30 | 56065 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 53,416 | -73,541 (-57.9%) | < 0.01% | $56,065 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 126,957 | +87,129 (218.8%) | < 0.01% | $172,427 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 39,828 | -76,519 (-65.8%) | < 0.01% | $38,023 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 116,347 | +116,347 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $126,192 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -14,759 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 14,759 | +14,759 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $29,354 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -20,875 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 20,875 | -42,198 (-66.9%) | < 0.01% | $10,193 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 63,073 | +63,073 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $32,121 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -36,576 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 36,576 | -16,220 (-30.7%) | < 0.01% | $57,000 | 2022-05-17 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 52,796 | -26,635 (-33.5%) | < 0.01% | $97,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 79,431 | +79,431 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $327,000 | 2021-11-16 |
Who else reported the position
58 managers reported CARDIOL THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMCAP International Inc SPC | Added | 15,598,560 | +246,243 | 1.4% | $16,534,474 | 19 qtrs |
| Tejara Capital Ltd | Reduced | 5,113,822 | -16,300 | 2.23% | $5,420,651 | 15 qtrs |
| Ikarian Capital LLC | Added | 3,325,000 | +600,000 | 0.38% | $3,524,500 | 2 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 975,721 | +180,840 | 0.01% | $1,034,264 | 2 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 796,529 | -23,375 | < 0.01% | $844,320 | 4 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 772,837 | +543,031 | < 0.01% | $819,207 | 2 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 746,937 | +212,726 | < 0.01% | $791,753 | 4 qtrs |
| INTEGRITY ALLIANCE LLC | Reduced | 388,492 | -76,533 | 0.01% | $411,802 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 355,030 | +104,609 | < 0.01% | $376,332 | 9 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 333,900 | +1,500 | < 0.01% | $353,934 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 53,416
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.